Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2017 Awards Voting

Ballots received: 20

Voters

Adam Slider, Alvin Law, Anthony Elliott, Chris Coleman, Christos Plakas, Fernando Guerra, Firsy Molina, Hector Perez, Jacob Molina, Jay Chrzanowski, Johan Guzman, Jordan Molina, Jose Santelises, Kareem Husaini, Kevin Chau, Naijia Huang, Ruben Molina Jr., Ruben Molina Sr., Thomas Meade, Zach Sinemus

Most Valuable Player

Ruben Molina Sr.Ruben Molina Sr.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Ruben Molina Sr.17219215827522377203265.493.524.6401.164.560
Mike Fusilli101311578642728810191113.438.526.5941.119.558
Jacob Molina122139433212173101195.531.605.6881.292.567
Anthony Elliott1510136658132331014812.397.470.483.952.482
Johan Guzman2286322712173211053.630.6881.0001.688.725
Kareem Husaini2281580591524430141614.407.500.5761.076.467
Hector Perez1573427810100442.370.500.407.907.507
Jose Santelises138383049100475.300.447.333.781.423
Scott Bitterman22104942918200663.429.490.476.966.470
Wilson De La Cruz1194640713200956.325.413.375.788.404
Fausto Guzman117353216193211038.594.629.9061.535.673
Fernando Guerra111467628181007415.290.343.306.650.329

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Ruben Molina Sr.Ruben Molina Sr.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Ruben Molina Sr.10727315157711124.269822115312363948.882.284.556.79.371
Hector Perez951616531346.023160371722513.331.784.309.98.303
Zach Sinemus152223220013.26514866223.951.463.9514.49.255
Kareem Husaini668403031.0181534637273310.742.587.849.58.363
Scott Bitterman1252100010.0521365894.502.107.208.10.302
Allan Camacho332210114.09134282313914.793.368.365.79.447
Christos Plakas133312119.011736291817158.532.798.057.11.387

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Chris Coleman9148
Ruben Molina Sr.55444
Ruben Molina Jr.3217
Jordan Molina13115
Wilson De La Cruz11210
Hector Perez15
Jeremy Molina125
Christos Plakas125
Mike Fusilli114
Fernando Guerra13
Wilson Aguasvivas13
Kareem Husaini13
Jacob Molina13
Firsy Molina11
Kevin Chau11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Infielders

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

Hector Perez

Jose Santelises

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Jacob Molina

Kevin Chau

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Mike Fusilli

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Mike Fusilli961641578642728810191113.438.526.5941.119.558
(prior year)281441172428520172534.239.368.316.684.353
Scott Bitterman26432104942918200663.429.490.476.966.470
(prior year)13695919162001098.271.362.305.667.366
Fernando Guerra36211467628181007415.290.343.306.650.329
(prior year)20989114192008519.209.265.231.496.318
Andres Vargas321184237813500455.351.429.486.915.536
(prior year)211069717303001897.309.368.340.708.404
Hector Perez211173427810100442.370.500.407.907.507
(prior year)63421561006120.286.559.333.892.499
Christos Plakas11873530514000833.467.500.467.967.422
(prior year)136752131411011137.269.418.327.745.395
Jacob Molina1169433212173101195.531.605.6881.292.567
(prior year)231301073737682301818.346.446.6071.054.495
Jeremy Molina15157867132031320620.299.385.507.892.422
(prior year)1047415150016310.366.447.439.886.403
Ruben Molina Sr.1315827522377203265.493.524.6401.164.560
(prior year)2615114438697214169.479.503.5761.080.519
Arturo Gigante1115512000000.400.400.400.800.544
(prior year)14311000010.333.500.333.833.405
Chris Coleman11158571141710010119.239.365.254.618.336
(prior year)24138115323820022179.330.442.348.790.461

 

Rookie of the Year

Anthony Elliott

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Anthony Elliott15281136658132331014812.397.470.483.952.482
Firsy Molina411154105755182132118011.382.386.564.950.420
Chris Tejada3312427238112111313.478.519.7831.301.606
Zach Sinemus663121044000020.400.500.400.900.650
Mikey Rodriguez5573531593005210.290.371.387.759.450
Chris Diaz133141215000111.417.500.417.917.426
Allan Camacho1321310482001310.800.6921.0001.692.662
Omar Cornielle114232078100233.400.478.450.928.502