all Combined Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo2310000012000000.000.667.000.667.480.0001.0000.39.4
Alec Smalley815134500031501100.385.467.385.851.459.625.6152.68.7
Benny Suh3542100001100000.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
Berto Gutierrez164542614100132701200.333.378.357.735.377.400.8336.05.7
Briant De La Rosa4542000010010100.000.000.000.000.184.0001.0000.00.0
Chris Petiton4981310011100100.375.444.500.944.520.429.8751.910.2
Chris Tejada1127252700051501100.280.333.280.613.322.350.8002.53.8
Chungha Chang2531200021010000.667.600.6671.267.504.5001.0001.722.5
Daniel Bencosme4762510031100000.833.8571.0001.857.7941.000.8335.4144.9
Darvin Vargas2421100012000000.500.750.5001.250.585.5001.0001.130.8
David Liotta3541200011000000.500.600.5001.100.504.5001.0001.418.3
Dennis Cipriati1442200010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.013.5
Emmet Ashton3752000012000200.000.286.000.286.469.0001.0000.10.8
Fausto Molina4650200010001000.400.500.400.900.425.4001.0001.110.2
Geronimo Sanchez412121420010300000.333.333.500.833.357.444.7502.06.8
Giancarlo Rios4872200011200000.286.375.286.661.315.400.7140.84.6
Jacob Molina4430100010001000.333.500.333.833.413.3331.0000.68.5
Jake Savitz1101000000001000.0001.000.000.000.750.000.0000.30.0
Jason Zhang1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Jeremy Molina1631100011002000.333.667.3331.000.520.3331.0001.216.0
John Sim1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Johnathan Cooper1220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Jordan Molina71063200014100000.333.600.333.933.468.400.8331.812.3
Kenneth Arias33222000110000101.0001.0001.0002.000.8401.0001.0002.30.0
Luis Vallejo1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Matthew Bui11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Max Arm3662300010000100.500.500.5001.000.603.5001.0001.513.5
Max Melo2551100010100000.200.200.200.400.180.250.8000.21.4
Melvin Panameno1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Mikey Rodriguez14352355000511610000.217.457.217.675.355.278.7393.85.4
Pastor Kim103029410100111400120.345.367.379.746.366.400.8624.15.9
Rick Garcia2330100010000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Ruben Molina Sr.3211510319446002481103620.427.482.485.968.484.478.89325.311.7
Ryan Schlachter3430000001000000.000.250.000.250.180.0001.0000.10.6
Sage Rozzel3643100012000000.250.500.250.750.390.2501.0000.86.8
Sam Choi1119182700031400200.389.421.389.810.466.500.7783.17.5
Stan Choi2210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Steve Pinell2430100021000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Taeho Kim11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Thomas Rizzotto1431263500005700310.192.323.192.515.350.263.7312.02.6
Tobias Rivera1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Wilson Aguasvivas2661200010200100.333.333.333.667.453.500.6670.74.5
Zaviel Young717125800085300100.667.765.6671.431.689.889.7507.148.0
Totals1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
March3-2 (.600)526224700053601000.318.423.318.741.354.438.7273.46.1
April10-5 (.667)1562551223100136601300.418.484.436.920.466.469.89112.510.5
May8-7 (.533)1561541118300165811610.333.393.389.782.444.383.8529.16.6
June15-4 (.789)19776411213001691713300.328.429.375.804.408.438.73411.87.3
July9-8 (.529)1772621220200167702310.323.408.355.763.394.364.8879.86.4
August15-8 (.652)239777202900019191101410.377.505.377.882.456.439.85717.39.7
September6-7 (.462)13504371610075511310.372.440.395.835.437.410.8848.48.1
October6-3 (.667)9403371220066601110.364.475.424.899.437.444.8187.59.7
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 1823-12 (.657)35148118283620017252014720.305.439.322.761.409.364.83120.26.6
Cunningham Park Field 1912-11 (.522)23938011332002410902200.413.489.438.927.445.465.88818.410.7
Cunningham Park Field 18-2 (.800)104032712100125612210.375.475.406.881.452.444.8137.39.4
Cunningham Park Field 38-0 (1.000)83834916100154400100.471.526.5001.026.488.533.8829.514.2
College Point Field 44-4 (.500)830257600024510200.240.333.240.573.337.286.8002.53.4
Cunningham Park Field 143-5 (.375)8383881530060500100.395.395.474.868.406.455.8687.18.3
Cunningham Park Field 52-4 (.333)620181300002400200.167.250.167.417.299.214.7780.91.6
Cunningham Park Field 24-1 (.800)519170800061301010.471.526.471.997.456.571.8244.513.5
Cunningham Park Field 162-3 (.400)526231011200133400400.478.538.5651.104.632.579.8267.416.7
Cunningham Park Field 42-0 (1.000)2981300021200010.375.444.375.819.380.500.7501.47.8
Victory Field1-1 (.500)2941100004201000.250.667.250.917.503.500.5001.513.8
Kissena Park Field 81-0 (1.000)1440110010000000.250.250.500.750.310.2501.0000.54.5
Kissena Park Field 70-1 (.000)1321100001000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
Padavan-Preller Hopke Field1-0 (1.000)1320000000001100.000.333.000.333.557.0001.0000.11.2
College Point Field 21-0 (1.000)1550000000200100.000.000.000.000.184.000.6000.00.0
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.34-17 (.667)51208174375660040262817720.322.428.356.784.398.381.83930.46.9
Rob Jr.15-15 (.500)3012097223630024201903520.371.492.402.894.456.462.80422.19.8
None/Unknown8-3 (.727)115145102100085501100.467.529.467.996.474.525.88911.913.4
Leon7-2 (.778)9373341210093600300.364.417.394.811.446.444.8185.67.4
Steven5-2 (.714)728234810054110310.348.429.391.820.471.348.9574.57.6
Lenny1-3 (.250)423213710081510200.333.348.381.729.400.412.7623.15.5
Mike1-0 (1.000)1550200000100100.400.400.400.800.544.500.8000.87.2
Matt1-0 (1.000)1541100011100000.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
Eddie0-1 (.000)1551200020000000.400.400.400.800.360.4001.0000.87.2
Juan Carlos0-1 (.000)1332100010000100.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0000.34.5
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home36-20 (.643)562281973766600442433151520.335.419.365.784.424.400.83233.46.9
Away36-24 (.600)60257213478060054363326830.376.475.404.878.435.440.84546.59.3
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win72-0 (1.000)7230625760957006935412111740.370.462.397.859.449.436.84053.08.8
Loss0-44 (.000)44179153245150029252510610.333.425.366.791.397.395.83726.87.0
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley16-1 (.941)17725912290001710803210.492.583.4921.075.519.569.86418.917.0
Benny Suh6-6 (.500)12413371300067301310.394.512.394.906.494.433.9097.710.4
Chungha Chang1-0 (1.000)1662400020000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0002.736.0
Daniel Molina0-2 (.000)2871410021100000.571.625.7141.339.583.667.8573.329.6
George Ramirez0-1 (.000)1320000001200000.000.333.000.333.240.000.0000.11.2
Jordan Molina0-1 (.000)1332100010000100.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0000.34.5
Juan Carlos1-0 (1.000)1552310020000000.600.600.8001.400.608.6001.0002.432.4
Mark Rubin12-4 (.750)16604413152001410615310.341.500.386.886.465.385.86410.79.6
Matthew Bui1-0 (1.000)1412000003100000.000.750.000.750.540.000.0000.615.8
Mikey Rodriguez12-2 (.857)146054815200114810400.278.322.315.637.352.319.8525.94.0
Peter Song9-15 (.375)2411710920405002471810710.367.402.413.815.420.435.83519.07.3
Ruben Molina Jr.0-1 (.000)1220100020000010.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Ryan Schlachter13-4 (.765)176955121410011121302200.255.406.273.679.361.333.7647.65.0
Thomas Rizzotto0-2 (.000)2962100003100000.167.444.167.611.340.200.8330.84.3
Tony Lee1-4 (.200)522201600062300100.300.364.300.664.353.353.8502.44.6
Zaviel Young0-1 (.000)1440000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo5-1 (.833)622186900034100310.500.591.5001.091.625.529.9445.917.8
Alec Smalley6-3 (.667)937287810066512210.286.432.321.754.411.333.8215.06.4
Benny Suh0-1 (.000)1330210000100000.667.6671.0001.667.7131.000.6672.054.0
Berto Gutierrez7-4 (.636)114135512000114702200.343.439.343.782.415.429.8006.07.0
Dave Konowitch1-0 (1.000)1440000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.7500.00.0
Emmet Ashton2-0 (1.000)21082210022100000.250.400.375.775.358.286.8751.46.3
Fausto Molina0-1 (.000)1541200021000000.500.600.5001.100.504.5001.0001.418.3
George Ramirez3-1 (.750)417166700031100100.438.471.438.908.467.467.9383.410.2
Geronimo Sanchez0-1 (.000)1440200000100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Jacob Molina8-3 (.727)114431791004111002100.290.500.323.823.427.429.6776.78.2
Johnathan Cooper6-0 (1.000)625214800044300110.381.480.381.861.440.444.8574.39.0
Jordan Molina2-6 (.250)832273700044310300.259.344.259.603.373.280.8892.93.8
Luis Vallejo0-1 (.000)1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Melvin Panameno0-2 (.000)2762210011000000.333.429.500.929.409.3331.0001.49.4
Peter Kim 11-0 (1.000)1662400020000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0002.736.0
Peter Song5-0 (1.000)52317610000104202100.588.696.5881.284.622.667.8828.031.0
Ryan Schlachter2-2 (.500)415122400032101000.333.467.333.800.386.364.9172.27.5
Steve Quito2-0 (1.000)2980300020201000.375.444.375.819.383.500.7501.47.8
Tae Hwang5-7 (.417)1259551025400124500200.455.492.5271.019.484.500.90914.813.3
Thomas Rizzotto2-1 (.667)3972310041301100.429.556.5711.127.603.750.5712.517.0
Tony Lee4-6 (.400)1046441014100152800420.318.348.341.689.393.389.8185.44.9
Wilson De La Cruz2-0 (1.000)2861200012200000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6671.38.5
Zaviel Young3-3 (.500)623175400036300000.235.435.235.670.344.286.8242.45.0
Zeuxi De La Cruz6-1 (.857)733303710061510200.233.250.267.517.288.269.8332.12.5
Totals72-44 (.621)1164854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
32-0 (1.000)12125720080100100.583.583.7501.333.658.636.9175.328.4
42-2 (.500)17152300012400100.200.294.200.494.298.273.7331.02.3
59-6 (.600)73631425000198710400.397.458.397.855.444.439.88912.58.8
618-12 (.600)133115224330030151712630.374.451.400.851.433.434.85223.08.5
718-7 (.720)1008717313002291413510.356.430.391.821.423.419.83916.27.7
811-5 (.688)634915170006111003510.347.492.347.839.477.436.79610.28.6
96-5 (.545)433731230066700000.324.419.405.824.375.400.8116.97.5
104-6 (.400)36265810069501000.308.500.346.846.410.381.8085.88.7
111-0 (1.000)320000000001100.000.333.000.333.557.0001.0000.11.2
121-1 (.500)541000000101000.000.200.000.200.150.000.7500.10.4
Totals72-44 (.621)4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
148426140001631021200.333.375.333.708.361.412.7626.05.4
2786413251001612902310.391.500.406.906.458.455.85914.810.3
35345916000104213500.356.434.356.790.455.364.9568.07.2
47359122110013121402320.356.479.373.852.440.467.76312.38.7
5504351420085901100.326.408.372.780.379.412.7917.06.7
65446101520058700520.326.426.370.795.454.385.8488.17.1
750441015200126600100.341.420.386.806.388.395.8647.87.3
842311314200109502100.452.595.5161.111.528.538.83911.217.8
9323161220081400210.387.406.452.858.439.444.8715.88.2
10330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
11110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
12110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More13210726464003618906410.430.534.4671.002.488.469.91629.813.3
Ahead 1-3131110313820027152233540.345.427.364.791.401.418.80019.87.1
Tied6155819000851101400.345.410.345.755.412.432.8008.46.3
Behind 1-3907681920010131501400.250.367.276.643.351.311.8039.04.3
Behind 4 or More71621124400179900610.387.465.452.916.492.453.85514.110.0
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
0162135414440015192825740.326.422.356.778.403.404.79323.26.8
1155128344940037251911510.383.484.414.898.444.445.85229.29.8
2168147953400461619051110.361.440.388.828.443.414.87127.57.9
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty14112526435000142502830.344.418.384.802.421.430.80021.87.2
Runners On34428558103700984641391530.361.461.386.847.434.417.85657.88.5
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP2552144279600963027371120.369.457.397.854.434.416.87443.88.6
Without RISP230196426760023039041240.342.439.372.812.426.427.80135.97.5
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty14112526435000142502830.344.418.384.802.421.430.80021.87.2
First Only897116241002161402410.338.472.352.824.434.421.80314.08.0
Second Only38335920045200200.273.368.333.702.374.290.9394.55.1
Third Only161449000111001100.643.688.6431.330.656.6431.0006.535.3
First and Second887219292001912703410.403.506.431.936.475.446.90317.511.1
First and Third282448000113601000.333.429.333.762.361.444.7503.96.5
Second and Third302548000133411110.320.400.320.720.368.364.8403.85.7
Bases Loaded5546616200386821300.348.418.391.809.417.400.8268.77.4
Totals4854108414612009860663112350.356.448.385.834.430.421.83979.78.1