2021 Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin41092300011400100.333.400.333.733.434.600.5561.35.9
Adoniz Vallejo4855400013000000.800.875.8001.675.720.8001.0004.2112.9
Alex Kim4957200002002200.400.667.4001.067.731.4001.0002.018.2
Bacilio Bencosme12222100200000001.0001.0001.5002.5001.0701.0001.0003.00.0
Ben Lee41063410030004000.667.800.8331.633.694.6671.0004.865.2
Benny Suh2532200010002000.667.800.6671.467.660.6671.0002.054.4
Chris Coleman512122300000000300.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.82.3
Daniel Bencosme1202000002000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.50.0
Dave Konowitch1211000000001000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.13.5
David Liotta41092300021000110.333.400.333.733.434.3331.0001.35.9
Don C2552100010000000.200.200.200.400.180.2001.0000.21.4
George Ramirez1211000000001000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.13.5
Jacob Molina2432210031100010.667.7501.0001.750.7151.000.6672.466.0
Jaehyun Kim3553320020000000.600.6001.0001.600.676.6001.0003.040.5
Jason Zhang2440000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Jeremy Molina511114402030300110.364.364.7271.091.531.500.7272.911.2
Joemar Wilson2421000012000100.000.500.000.500.590.0001.0000.33.5
John Frias1312000011101000.000.667.000.667.490.000.0000.39.4
John Lee2531000012200100.000.400.000.400.472.000.3330.21.9
John Shin2541200020001000.500.600.5001.100.510.5001.0001.418.3
John Sim5844110032111100.250.500.5001.000.544.250.7501.711.1
Jonathan Suh4753320032000000.600.7141.0001.714.689.6001.0003.953.2
Jordan Molina3522000022010000.000.400.000.400.288.0001.0000.43.7
Juan Carlos41072200053000000.286.500.286.786.396.2861.0001.47.5
Junghwan Chang1222110010000100.500.5001.0001.5001.080.5001.0001.027.0
Luis Vallejo2330000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Matthew Bui4743300012010020.750.714.7501.464.591.6001.0002.939.0
Michael Salerno4532100032000000.333.600.333.933.468.3331.0000.912.3
Mikey Rodriguez1221100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Pastor Kim2531100012000000.333.600.333.933.468.3331.0000.912.3
Peter Song512102500032000100.500.583.5001.083.572.5001.0003.217.4
Ruben Molina Jr.41084400261001100.500.6001.2501.850.809.3331.0006.342.6
Ruben Molina Sr.4763300041000020.500.571.5001.071.489.5001.0001.916.8
Sam Choi2531100011001000.333.600.333.933.474.3331.0000.912.3
Stan Choi41072100022101000.143.400.143.543.309.167.8570.73.2
Tae Hwang4521100022101010.500.800.5001.300.6181.000.5001.438.4
Taeho Kim2441200020000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.013.5
Tony Lee2432210031000000.667.7501.0001.750.715.6671.0002.466.0
Yong Lee41084200012000100.250.400.250.650.416.2501.0001.04.5
Zaviel Young3870100011300200.143.250.143.393.433.250.5710.31.4
Totals4247184857010227043203171780.380.526.4891.015.523.412.89163.513.0

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2021 Dodgers2102007.05115191684730024.4320.573.299.1410.295.14.469.417
2021 Rays5403008.268203023203250031.1523.884.6212.1220.773.12.465.435
2021 Twins52100020.21283536191513822215.688.272.425.276.535.66.402.361
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April1001004.0297101062520022.5022.503.2511.7513.504.50.412.368
May2101003.2361420971030049.0922.095.7312.5517.182.45.583.560
June32000015.1802014781342118.224.111.833.394.707.63.365.303
July3202005.047142622132421046.8039.605.4015.2023.403.60.519.483
August2211008.15215151062410116.2010.802.525.766.482.16.378.375
September1000000.030003000000.000.000.000.000.000.00.000.000
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 1854120015.295232719188620115.5110.912.625.5510.344.60.361.329
Cunningham Park Field 143201007.055202511103150032.1414.144.2910.2912.863.86.526.488
Cunningham Park Field 12001009.06015161597621116.0015.002.678.119.007.00.412.357
Cunningham Park Field 192101004.23712171362411032.7925.073.869.8611.573.86.500.462
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.53020011.292324224165561032.4018.514.1110.1112.343.86.516.478
Rob Jr.3211008.15515151092410116.2010.802.886.849.722.16.378.375
Lenny2001009.06015161597621116.0015.002.678.119.007.00.412.357
Eric1101000.110299700100243.00243.0027.0090.00189.000.00.667.667
Mike1100007.0306302620003.860.001.140.002.577.71.286.222
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home63020012.195263830247442127.7321.894.0511.4317.515.11.455.413
Away64130024.015244472819131360117.6310.502.635.717.134.88.422.379
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win2210008.2521514763420114.547.272.426.356.233.12.378.366
Loss105050027.219555715137171382123.1016.593.338.0612.045.53.450.399
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley95040028.019255704834181392122.5015.433.187.8910.935.79.450.396
Ryan Schlachter3211008.15515151092410116.2010.802.886.849.722.16.378.375
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Jonathan Suh1101003.01966531110018.0015.003.006.339.003.00.429.400
Peter Song52100020.21283536191513822215.688.272.425.276.535.66.402.361
Tae Hwang4302005.249142418172140038.1228.595.4715.1827.003.18.483.452
Tony Lee2102007.05115191684730024.4320.573.299.1410.295.14.469.417
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
177140024.01504351342412960119.1312.752.795.929.004.50.412.374
250010012.197273424198842124.8117.513.7311.0313.865.84.473.422
Totals127150036.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
16.045131814124210027.0021.004.177.1718.006.00.481.419
26.03087442120010.506.002.004.836.003.00.333.308
35.03813141032510025.2018.003.205.805.403.60.500.464
43.1269131033440035.1027.003.6015.308.108.10.563.474
54.1195221300104.154.151.381.852.086.23.333.278
64.03059472120120.259.003.0012.7515.754.50.286.294
74.133911452200022.858.313.233.9210.384.15.450.409
81.116510950101167.5060.757.5031.5033.750.00.500.556
91.0103113210009.009.006.008.0027.0018.00.750.500
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More12.193243322207512124.0816.053.578.5114.595.11.434.393
Ahead 1-33.127810772140027.0018.904.5016.8018.905.40.500.444
Tied3.124710770100027.0018.904.207.2018.900.00.412.412
Behind 1-310.06723221557850019.8013.502.807.004.506.30.500.434
Behind 4 or More6.136810744200114.219.951.893.635.685.68.318.296
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
013.194284231187421028.3520.933.456.0712.154.73.459.412
111.185293522159551127.7917.473.889.7911.917.15.528.460
210.268138510483016.754.222.168.068.443.38.300.289
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty9.167162418136630023.1417.363.117.7112.545.79.421.364
Runners On26.018054614030141172221.1213.853.237.9210.384.85.448.409
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP17.11304243312311871222.3316.103.759.8711.945.71.494.447
Without RISP18.0117284227209931021.0013.502.675.9410.004.50.384.341
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty9.167162418136630023.1417.363.117.7112.545.79.421.364
First Only8.2501218973301018.699.352.194.047.273.12.343.316
Second Only2.12088522220130.8619.294.2916.717.717.71.583.533
Third Only1.0712110001018.009.002.0014.009.000.00.250.250
First and Second6.14619131055210018.4714.213.793.167.117.11.576.500
First and Third2.11425241000119.297.712.579.8615.433.86.143.222
Second and Third0.15343001200108.0081.009.0063.000.000.00.750.750
Bases Loaded5.03891110113320019.8018.004.0010.8019.805.40.429.375
Totals36.1247708558432017102221.0614.373.117.6510.654.95.433.391