Career Playoff Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Berto Gutierrez3981200010101100.250.333.250.583.386.286.8750.83.4
Chris Tejada11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Daniel Molina2650100010201000.200.333.200.533.275.333.6000.42.8
Emmet Ashton2643300002000010.750.833.7501.583.690.7501.0002.979.2
Felix Nunez11101000200000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Max Arm3431101001100000.333.5001.0001.500.570.500.6671.622.0
Mikey Rodriguez2540100001000000.250.400.250.650.324.2501.0000.54.5
Pastor Kim1420000010111000.000.250.000.250.188.000.5000.21.8
Ruben Molina Sr.514135701011200100.538.571.6921.264.614.636.8465.323.8
Sage Rozzel1210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Sam Choi12212000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0002.00.0
Thomas Rizzotto4982300020201000.375.444.375.819.383.500.7501.47.8
Totals156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2021 Dodgers1420000010111000.000.250.000.250.188.000.5000.21.8
2021 Rays21094401011200100.444.500.6671.167.590.571.7783.116.9
2022 Athletics1320100001000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
2022 Mets315125600022301010.500.600.5001.100.506.667.7504.118.3
2023 Braves31082401002000000.500.600.7501.350.570.5001.0003.926.4
2025 Diamondbacks1431000000001000.000.250.000.250.188.0001.0000.10.6
2025 Yankees2761200010201000.333.429.333.762.364.500.6671.06.5
2026 Athletics1551400030000000.800.800.8001.600.720.8001.0003.286.4
2026 Dodgers1550100010100100.200.200.200.400.364.250.8000.21.4
Totals156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
September3-4 (.429)7282451000052302100.417.500.417.917.459.476.8755.510.6
October3-3 (.500)629237901043612110.391.483.478.961.460.500.7396.211.1
November1-1 (.500)2652301001000000.600.6671.0001.667.680.6001.0003.547.3
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
College Point Field 43-4 (.429)7272451001051302100.417.481.500.981.474.476.8756.211.9
Victory Field1-1 (.500)21193400021301010.444.545.444.990.461.667.6672.513.3
Padavan-Preller Schenk Field1-0 (1.000)1320100001000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
Cunningham Park Field 180-1 (.000)1542200001000000.500.600.5001.100.504.5001.0001.418.3
Cunningham Park Field 101-0 (1.000)1430100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Padavan-Preller Hopke Field0-1 (.000)1432200001000000.667.750.6671.417.630.6671.0001.745.8
Cunningham Park Field 140-1 (.000)1552201010200100.400.400.8001.200.676.667.6001.614.4
Cunningham Park Field 41-0 (1.000)1420000010111000.000.250.000.250.188.000.5000.21.8
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.4-4 (.500)83528101501064412110.536.600.6071.207.556.600.85711.422.1
Leon1-2 (.333)313121200020301100.167.231.167.397.267.222.7500.51.4
Thomas Rizzotto1-1 (.500)2652301001000000.600.6671.0001.667.680.6001.0003.547.3
Scott Bitterman1-0 (1.000)1430100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Rob Jr.0-1 (.000)1541100010201000.250.400.250.650.330.500.5000.54.5
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home4-2 (.667)6242161002033500110.476.542.6671.208.558.625.7628.019.7
Away3-6 (.333)9393181200063414100.387.487.387.874.433.429.8717.09.4
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win7-0 (1.000)7282261101053212010.500.571.5911.162.508.524.9098.519.1
Loss0-8 (.000)8353081101043702200.367.457.433.890.459.478.7676.59.3
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Jacob Molina2-2 (.500)418145700023301010.500.611.5001.111.512.636.7864.919.0
Jordan Molina2-2 (.500)414122501012200000.417.500.5831.083.471.500.8333.814.5
Peter Song2-3 (.400)524215901061411200.429.458.524.982.503.500.8105.511.5
Zeuxi De La Cruz1-1 (.500)2752100000002000.200.429.200.629.343.2001.0000.74.4
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo2-1 (.667)31082401002000000.500.600.7501.350.570.5001.0003.926.4
Berto Gutierrez1-0 (1.000)1431000000001000.000.250.000.250.188.0001.0000.10.6
George Ramirez1-0 (1.000)1551400030000000.800.800.8001.600.720.8001.0003.286.4
Johnathan Cooper0-1 (.000)1550100010100100.200.200.200.400.364.250.8000.21.4
Mikey Rodriguez0-2 (.000)2761200010201000.333.429.333.762.364.500.6671.06.5
Ryan Schlachter1-2 (.333)315125600022301010.500.600.5001.100.506.667.7504.118.3
Tae Hwang0-2 (.000)21094401011200100.444.500.6671.167.590.571.7783.116.9
Tony Lee2-0 (1.000)2740100011111000.250.429.250.679.339.250.7500.95.9
Totals7-8 (.467)156352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
31-0 (1.000)431000000001000.000.250.000.250.188.0001.0000.10.6
41-4 (.200)22214901060501200.429.455.524.978.516.563.7625.111.5
53-2 (.600)22177801032412010.471.545.5881.134.491.571.7656.317.0
60-1 (.000)430100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
70-1 (.000)432200001000000.667.750.6671.417.630.6671.0001.745.8
82-0 (1.000)750200002000000.400.571.400.971.463.4001.0001.413.0
Totals7-8 (.467)6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
110102201010300000.200.200.400.600.246.286.7000.82.7
2542100001000000.250.400.250.650.324.2501.0000.54.5
3871201001300000.286.375.571.946.398.500.5711.68.6
4641200021010100.500.500.5001.000.573.4001.0001.412.5
5751200011201000.400.571.400.971.467.667.6001.413.0
6640100030002000.250.500.250.750.400.2501.0000.86.8
7542300000001100.750.800.7501.550.874.7501.0002.670.4
8973600012100010.857.889.8571.746.7601.000.8575.8156.5
9662300010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.513.5
10110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More1073401012101010.571.700.8571.557.645.667.8574.742.7
Ahead 1-320164701042411000.438.500.5631.063.458.538.7505.213.9
Tied12102200022200100.200.333.200.533.347.250.8000.82.8
Behind 1-313123600010101000.500.538.5001.038.473.545.9173.415.2
Behind 4 or More872300010101100.429.500.429.929.546.500.8571.611.0
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
0171681001040101000.625.647.7501.397.612.667.9387.935.7
127236901041512000.391.444.478.923.407.474.7835.59.8
219130300015301210.231.474.231.704.468.300.7692.25.8
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty22197901001202000.474.545.5791.124.499.529.8956.417.3
Runners On413371301095712210.394.488.455.942.471.481.7888.510.9
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP32254801094612110.320.438.400.838.411.400.7605.37.9
Without RISP3127101401002302100.519.581.5931.173.552.583.8899.920.5
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty22197901001202000.474.545.5791.124.499.529.8956.417.3
First Only983500001100100.625.667.6251.292.682.714.8753.531.6
Second Only761301020101100.500.571.8331.405.719.600.8333.027.1
Third Only540000001300010.000.200.000.200.144.000.2500.10.4
First and Second12113400031100000.364.417.364.780.360.400.9091.86.8
First and Third110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Second and Third400000012011000.000.750.000.000.548.000.0001.026.3
Bases Loaded330100030000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Totals6352142202096914210.423.508.5001.008.481.500.82714.812.9