Career Playoff Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Berto Gutierrez2330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Briant De La Rosa2331100000000100.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0000.34.5
Chris Coleman11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Chris Tejada3870300001000100.429.500.429.929.543.4291.0001.611.0
Emmet Ashton1431100001100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Geronimo Sanchez2770100000300000.143.143.143.286.129.250.5710.10.6
Jacob Molina3320000001000000.000.333.000.333.240.0001.0000.11.2
Jason Zhang1431000011000100.000.250.000.250.410.0001.0000.10.6
Mikey Rodriguez2875300031100000.429.500.429.929.428.500.8571.611.0
Ruben Molina Sr.1321100010001000.500.667.5001.167.550.5001.0000.822.7
Thomas Rizzotto41071100012201000.143.400.143.543.309.200.7140.73.2
Zaviel Young1432110020101000.333.500.6671.167.498.500.6671.115.3
Totals155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2021 Mets1440100000200000.250.250.250.500.225.500.5000.32.3
2021 Twins2974210031101100.286.444.429.873.503.333.8571.68.4
2022 Angels313106400042101000.400.538.400.938.445.444.9002.611.6
2023 Cardinals312111400001000200.364.417.364.780.513.3641.0001.86.8
2023 White Sox1541100001100000.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
2024 Tigers2650000001200000.000.167.000.167.120.000.6000.00.2
2025 Red Sox1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
2026 Dodgers2641100011001000.250.500.250.750.395.2501.0000.86.8
Totals155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
September2-3 (.400)517142200012401000.143.294.143.437.235.200.7140.81.8
October6-2 (.750)8332710810074402200.296.424.333.758.417.348.8524.56.4
November1-1 (.500)2871300001000100.429.500.429.929.543.4291.0001.611.0
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
College Point Field 44-4 (.500)828233500014401100.217.357.217.575.323.263.8262.33.4
Victory Field1-1 (.500)21085300032100000.375.500.375.875.414.429.8751.89.5
Cunningham Park Field 11-0 (1.000)1440100000200000.250.250.250.500.225.500.5000.32.3
Cunningham Park Field 181-0 (1.000)1431000011000100.000.250.000.250.410.0001.0000.10.6
Cunningham Park Field 100-1 (.000)1440100000000100.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.32.3
Padavan-Preller Hopke Field1-0 (1.000)1321100010001000.500.667.5001.167.550.5001.0000.822.7
Cunningham Park Field 141-0 (1.000)1543210020101000.500.600.7501.350.578.667.7502.026.4
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.4-2 (.667)623197510062202100.263.391.316.707.378.294.8952.85.3
Rob Jr.2-0 (1.000)21074200013200000.286.500.286.786.396.400.7141.47.5
Leon1-1 (.500)2641100011101000.250.500.250.750.395.333.7500.86.8
Thomas Rizzotto1-1 (.500)2871300001000100.429.500.429.929.543.4291.0001.611.0
Scott Bitterman0-1 (.000)1440100000000100.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.32.3
Steven0-1 (.000)1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Tommy1-0 (1.000)1440100000200000.250.250.250.500.225.500.5000.32.3
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home6-2 (.750)829236400035501200.174.345.174.519.338.222.7831.92.7
Away3-4 (.429)729257910052302100.360.448.400.848.424.409.8804.98.4
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win9-0 (1.000)9362711810066503200.296.472.333.806.443.364.8155.47.6
Loss0-6 (.000)622212500021300100.238.273.238.511.279.278.8571.42.4
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo2-2 (.500)417152500002100200.333.412.333.745.458.357.9332.36.1
Alec Smalley2-0 (1.000)2641100011001000.250.500.250.750.395.2501.0000.86.8
Berto Gutierrez0-1 (.000)1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Mark Rubin0-2 (.000)2650000001200000.000.167.000.167.120.000.6000.00.2
Ryan Schlachter2-1 (.667)313106400042101000.400.538.400.938.445.444.9002.611.6
Tae Hwang3-0 (1.000)313114310031301100.273.385.364.748.418.375.7271.75.9
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1-2 (.333)31090100001400000.111.200.111.311.162.200.5560.30.9
Benny Suh1-0 (1.000)1541100001100000.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
Jacob Molina2-1 (.667)313106400042101000.400.538.400.938.445.444.9002.611.6
Johnathan Cooper2-0 (1.000)2641100011001000.250.500.250.750.395.2501.0000.86.8
Jordan Molina1-2 (.333)312111400001000200.364.417.364.780.513.3641.0001.86.8
Peter Song2-0 (1.000)2974210031101100.286.444.429.873.503.333.8571.68.4
Zeuxi De La Cruz0-1 (.000)1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Totals9-6 (.600)155848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
31-0 (1.000)541100001100000.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
52-2 (.500)17144500013100200.357.471.357.828.500.385.9292.78.2
61-1 (.500)873210020201000.286.375.429.804.361.400.7141.26.6
73-1 (.750)16144400041201100.286.375.286.661.374.333.8571.74.6
90-2 (.000)650000001200000.000.167.000.167.120.000.6000.00.2
102-0 (1.000)641100011001000.250.500.250.750.395.2501.0000.86.8
Totals9-6 (.600)5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
1541100001000000.250.400.250.650.324.2501.0000.54.5
2973200011301000.286.444.286.730.363.500.5711.16.0
3761300021100100.500.571.5001.071.620.600.8331.916.8
4852300001102000.600.750.6001.350.615.750.8002.838.3
5762100031300000.167.286.167.452.231.333.5000.41.9
6551100000000100.200.200.200.400.364.2001.0000.21.4
7761110021000000.167.286.333.619.280.1671.0000.63.5
8540000001000000.000.200.000.200.144.0001.0000.10.4
9552100000000100.200.200.200.400.364.2001.0000.21.4
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More742210032001000.500.714.7501.464.619.5001.0002.736.5
Ahead 1-315130300012200000.231.333.231.564.276.273.8461.23.2
Tied983100001100100.125.222.125.347.282.143.8750.31.1
Behind 1-315125400011402000.333.467.333.800.388.500.6672.27.5
Behind 4 or More12113300031100200.273.333.273.606.438.300.9091.13.7
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
022165300035301100.188.409.188.597.362.231.8131.93.9
115135510021301000.385.467.462.928.421.500.7693.010.3
221193500031201200.263.333.263.596.372.294.8951.83.5
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty19163400002301000.250.368.250.618.305.308.8131.84.0
Runners On393210910085502300.281.410.313.723.418.333.8444.85.7
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP26217410083302300.190.346.238.584.398.222.8572.23.5
Without RISP32276900004501000.333.438.333.771.367.409.8154.56.8
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty19163400002301000.250.368.250.618.305.308.8131.84.0
First Only13113500002200000.455.538.455.993.457.556.8183.013.4
Second Only331000000100200.000.000.000.000.613.000.6670.00.0
Third Only111000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
First and Second880100000200000.125.125.125.250.113.167.7500.10.5
First and Third220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Second and Third421000000002000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.33.5
Bases Loaded854310083000000.600.750.8001.550.650.6001.0003.648.4
Totals5848131310087803300.271.397.292.688.381.325.8336.65.1