2026 Combined Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1220100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Berto Gutierrez413121510041100200.417.462.500.962.569.455.9172.911.1
Chris Tejada2650000010201000.000.167.000.167.125.000.6000.00.2
Daniel Molina1100000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Darvin Vargas1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Fausto Molina23232000010000001.0001.0001.0002.000.8401.0001.0002.30.0
Giancarlo Rios4992300010300100.333.333.333.667.402.500.6671.04.5
Kenny Vivar11111010000000001.0001.0003.0004.0001.5601.0001.0003.00.0
Mikey Rodriguez1210000001100000.000.500.000.500.360.000.0000.13.5
Rick Garcia2201000002000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.50.0
Ruben Molina Sr.2330000000100200.000.000.000.000.613.000.6670.00.0
Sam Choi3661300020000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.513.5
Steve Quito13111000020000001.0001.0001.0002.000.7801.0001.0001.50.0
Thomas Rizzotto3731200022102010.667.857.6671.524.6771.000.6672.670.4
Tobias Rivera1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Totals156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
March1-0 (1.000)1431201011000000.667.7501.3332.083.795.6671.0003.286.3
April0-2 (.000)2952200014200000.400.667.4001.067.520.667.6002.018.2
May0-1 (.000)1330000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
June2-2 (.500)418145710031103310.500.611.5711.183.687.538.9295.521.3
July1-1 (.500)2550200000200000.400.400.400.800.360.667.6000.87.2
August1-3 (.250)416122400034300100.333.500.333.833.463.444.7502.58.5
September0-1 (.000)1551100010100100.200.200.200.400.364.250.8000.21.4
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 194-1 (.800)519156700032202110.467.579.4671.046.535.538.8674.715.7
Cunningham Park Field 31-3 (.250)415121401033400000.333.467.500.967.428.500.6673.210.7
Cunningham Park Field 20-3 (.000)314103610034200100.600.714.7001.414.681.750.8005.738.8
Cunningham Park Field 180-2 (.000)2750000001101200.000.286.000.286.473.000.8000.10.8
College Point Field 40-1 (.000)1551100010100100.200.200.200.400.364.250.8000.21.4
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.1-4 (.200)517140200012601200.143.294.143.437.343.250.5710.81.8
Leon2-3 (.400)523187800043302110.444.565.4441.010.512.533.8335.314.2
None/Unknown1-2 (.333)31173401014100000.571.727.8571.584.649.667.8575.146.1
Steven1-1 (.500)2981410041000200.500.556.6251.181.722.5001.0002.919.7
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home2-6 (.250)8332581001047501200.400.545.4801.025.524.500.8007.713.8
Away3-4 (.429)727223810063502310.364.481.409.891.517.471.7735.09.6
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win5-0 (1.000)521167801043202110.500.619.6251.244.592.571.8757.023.6
Loss0-10 (.000)10393141010067801400.323.462.355.816.482.435.7426.07.8
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Benny Suh1-1 (.500)21082300032100100.375.500.375.875.506.429.8751.89.5
Chris Coleman0-1 (.000)1522100003100000.500.800.5001.300.6121.000.5001.438.4
Peter Song4-8 (.333)12453771411075803410.378.489.459.948.514.483.7849.311.0
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley0-3 (.000)312100100011401200.100.250.100.350.351.167.6000.41.1
George Ramirez2-2 (.500)415132500032300100.385.467.385.851.457.500.7692.68.7
Johnathan Cooper2-3 (.400)519153711052102210.467.579.6671.246.636.500.9336.421.6
Steve Quito1-1 (.500)21066400004100000.667.800.6671.467.648.800.8334.054.4
Thomas Rizzotto0-1 (.000)1430100011100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Totals5-10 (.333)156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
31-0 (1.000)544300001000000.750.800.7501.550.684.7501.0002.670.4
41-4 (.200)22153501026501200.333.545.4671.012.549.500.6674.813.0
51-2 (.333)961100021102010.167.444.167.611.347.200.8330.84.3
61-3 (.250)19173710062200300.412.474.471.944.571.467.8824.010.9
71-1 (.500)550200000200000.400.400.400.800.360.667.6000.87.2
Totals5-10 (.333)6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
11053000014101000.000.500.000.500.363.000.8000.73.5
2980500010201000.625.667.6251.292.583.833.7503.531.6
3762300031000000.500.571.5001.071.489.5001.0001.916.8
4541100001200000.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
5852300022001210.600.750.6001.350.841.6001.0002.838.3
6981410021200000.500.556.6251.181.518.667.7502.919.7
7441100000200100.250.250.250.500.455.500.5000.32.3
8551101010100100.200.200.600.800.496.250.8000.64.1
9320000001000100.000.333.000.333.547.0001.0000.11.2
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More1191400021101210.444.545.444.990.628.500.8892.513.3
Ahead 1-318156700041202100.467.556.4671.022.524.538.8674.314.6
Tied642201002100000.500.6671.0001.667.650.667.7503.040.7
Behind 1-31081200012200100.250.400.250.650.416.333.7501.04.5
Behind 4 or More15111310034400100.273.467.364.830.456.429.6362.47.9
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
020173600032601210.353.450.353.803.472.545.6473.17.5
117136601024200200.462.588.6151.204.634.545.8465.320.5
223172610054202100.353.522.412.934.480.400.8824.511.0
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty19171501002500400.294.368.412.780.541.417.7062.86.2
Runners On41301013100108503110.433.585.4671.052.511.520.8339.915.7
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP302189100106303110.429.600.4761.076.531.500.8577.416.7
Without RISP30263901004700400.346.433.423.856.511.474.7315.28.3
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty19171501002500400.294.368.412.780.541.417.7062.86.2
First Only1192400002200000.444.545.444.990.458.571.7782.513.3
Second Only973300020102100.429.556.429.984.569.500.8572.013.2
Third Only330100010000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
First and Second7333000230010101.0001.0001.0002.000.8011.0001.0004.00.0
First and Third521000013000000.000.600.000.600.432.0001.0000.56.3
Second and Third221100010100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Bases Loaded440110030100000.250.250.500.750.310.333.7500.54.5
Totals6047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963.521.486.78712.611.7