2013 Pickup Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adam Slider11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Alejandro Sierra2221110000000000.500.5001.0001.500.620.5001.0001.027.0
Andres Vargas2221000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Brian Mangan4550200020000000.400.400.400.800.360.4001.0000.87.2
Carlo (Queens Mets)12202000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0002.00.0
Carlos (Queens Mets)12121001310000001.0001.0004.0005.0001.335.0001.0004.30.0
Christos Plakas618141811053010100.571.611.7861.397.627.5331.0007.529.0
Davy Andrews1101000011000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Dennis Cipriati41082501032000000.625.700.8751.575.660.6251.0005.347.4
Eric A.1110000010000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Gello (C-Mart)12202000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0002.00.0
Jay Chrzanowski2991400020100200.444.444.444.889.604.500.8891.89.6
Kevin Chau2653100011000100.200.333.200.533.423.2001.0000.42.8
Matt (Wilson - Zog)1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Mike Fusilli514125700022000000.583.643.5831.226.553.5831.0004.826.1
Patrick Craig1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Roger Cormier11111100200000001.0001.0002.0003.0001.2401.0001.0002.00.0
Sergio Herrera3663200020000100.333.333.333.667.453.3331.0000.74.5
Wilson De La Cruz4994511040000200.556.556.8891.444.816.5561.0004.430.0
Young Eric (Oscar)33313000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0003.00.0
Totals18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
April1-1 (.500)21182411053000000.500.636.8751.511.615.5001.0005.033.4
May2-0 (1.000)211105801181000100.800.8181.3002.118.959.7781.00010.8146.5
June1-2 (.333)314133210031200300.154.214.231.445.401.182.8460.71.7
July2-1 (.667)3181661101082000000.688.722.8131.535.667.6881.0009.852.7
August1-4 (.200)5272581420042000100.560.593.6401.233.579.5601.0009.824.0
September1-2 (.333)315133600031110200.462.467.462.928.531.462.9233.210.7
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 183-4 (.429)740341116311156000200.471.550.7061.256.582.4551.00014.121.1
Cunningham Park Field 101-3 (.250)4191731100021110000.647.632.6471.279.559.647.9417.428.7
Cunningham Park Field 191-2 (.333)315154701050200300.467.467.6001.067.648.538.8674.214.2
Unknown2-0 (1.000)21194611052000000.667.7271.0001.727.713.6671.0006.962.3
Cunningham Park Field 140-1 (.000)1552200020000200.400.400.400.800.728.4001.0000.87.2
FDR Park1-0 (1.000)1653300021000000.600.667.6001.267.570.6001.0002.229.3
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
None/Unknown8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home5-7 (.417)1263551833221227110300.600.635.7641.399.644.593.98228.233.0
Away3-3 (.500)6333091221093200400.400.455.533.988.545.429.9337.611.4
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win8-0 (1.000)843381621121165000200.553.605.7631.368.629.5411.00018.329.1
Loss0-10 (.000)1053471124310155310500.511.547.6171.164.594.533.93616.919.0
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Unknown1-1 (.500)213115711072000000.636.692.9091.601.672.6361.0007.349.2
Adam Slider0-1 (.000)1541210021000100.500.600.7501.350.756.5001.0002.026.4
Brian Mangan1-1 (.500)2982210011200200.250.333.375.708.522.333.7501.14.9
Christos Plakas1-0 (1.000)1553301030000100.600.6001.0001.600.856.6001.0003.040.5
Jay Chrzanowski0-1 (.000)1552400000000000.800.800.8001.600.720.8001.0003.286.4
Jose Cornier0-1 (.000)1751201052000000.400.571.8001.371.557.4001.0002.623.2
Mike Fusilli1-0 (1.000)16525001510000001.0001.0001.6002.6001.0451.0001.0008.30.0
Patrick Craig1-1 (.500)211105500041000200.500.545.5001.045.642.5001.0002.915.5
Reese Pereyra1-0 (1.000)1441000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Rick Raguso0-1 (.000)1641200011110000.500.500.5001.000.420.500.7501.412.5
Roger Cormier1-0 (1.000)1440200000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.013.5
Sergio Herrera0-2 (.000)2991510010000000.556.556.6671.222.538.5561.0003.322.5
Wilson De La Cruz1-1 (.500)212113600021000100.545.583.5451.129.587.5451.0003.719.7
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Unknown1-0 (1.000)1763401051000000.667.7141.0001.714.711.6671.0004.560.4
Christos Plakas2-3 (.400)5252261130043000200.500.560.6361.196.597.5001.0008.320.3
Jay Chrzanowski0-1 (.000)1550400010000000.800.800.8001.600.720.8001.0003.286.4
Mark Rubin1-1 (.500)212104502082000100.500.583.9001.483.682.5001.0005.630.0
Miguel (Queens Mets)1-0 (1.000)16525001510000001.0001.0001.6002.6001.0451.0001.0008.30.0
Mike Fusilli1-0 (1.000)1440200000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.013.5
Patrick Craig1-2 (.333)315144310031200200.214.267.286.552.373.250.8571.12.8
Wilson De La Cruz1-3 (.250)4221981100052110200.579.591.5791.170.599.579.9477.121.3
Totals8-10 (.444)18968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
21-1 (.500)11104510021000000.500.545.6001.145.505.5001.0003.418.4
30-3 (.000)16155510051200400.333.375.400.775.578.385.8672.36.3
43-2 (.600)282681601072000100.615.643.6921.335.622.6151.00011.932.1
51-2 (.333)14134811061000200.615.643.8461.489.769.6151.0007.239.1
60-2 (.000)1392401063110000.444.538.6671.205.494.444.8893.917.7
72-0 (1.000)1093500151000000.556.600.8891.489.627.5001.0005.033.5
91-0 (1.000)431210001000000.667.7501.0001.750.715.6671.0002.466.0
Totals8-10 (.444)968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
115153602040100300.400.400.6671.067.632.429.9334.012.0
2872501051000000.714.7501.0001.750.735.7141.0005.473.5
31297700072010100.778.750.7781.528.722.7001.0006.054.3
412112510021000000.455.500.5451.045.463.4551.0003.114.1
5880300000000100.375.375.375.750.453.3751.0001.16.1
6983310131000000.375.444.8751.319.534.2861.0003.217.4
71285300034000100.375.583.375.958.542.3751.0002.412.7
8871200011100100.286.375.286.661.430.333.8570.84.6
910103910040100000.900.9001.0001.900.8441.000.9009.0243.0
111101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
131111100200000001.0001.0002.0003.0001.2401.0001.0002.00.0
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More161381000193000100.769.8131.0001.813.821.7501.00011.2100.8
Ahead 1-323225700031000300.318.348.318.666.425.3181.0002.54.5
Tied17172802050100200.471.471.7061.176.609.500.9415.616.9
Behind 1-3201851221092100100.667.700.8891.589.725.706.94411.652.0
Behind 4 or More20157820054110000.533.600.6671.267.538.533.9336.923.4
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
03430111830044100100.600.647.7001.347.618.621.96714.332.1
134291414111194210500.483.529.6901.219.651.481.93111.419.3
2282621302082000100.500.536.6541.190.549.5001.0009.419.5
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty302741130003100200.407.467.519.985.497.423.9636.911.6
Runners On66582334131317210500.586.621.7591.380.661.589.96628.831.1
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP43381624131314010300.632.651.8951.546.712.6051.00023.241.7
Without RISP5347112130006300400.447.509.5111.020.527.477.93613.013.5
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty302741130003100200.407.467.519.985.497.423.9636.911.6
First Only232071000003200200.500.565.5001.065.565.556.9006.116.5
Second Only993400020000200.444.444.444.889.604.4441.0001.89.6
Third Only221100120000000.500.5002.0002.500.975.0001.0002.054.0
First and Second13123911071000000.750.7691.0001.769.755.7501.0009.484.9
First and Third553200040000100.400.400.400.800.544.4001.0000.87.2
Second and Third663501070000000.833.8331.1672.000.860.8331.0005.8157.5
Bases Loaded843301093010000.750.7501.2502.000.690.6001.0004.763.8
Totals968527454313110310700.529.573.6821.255.610.537.96535.023.1