Career Playoff Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Berto Gutierrez5881300020000000.375.375.375.750.338.3751.0001.16.1
Briant De La Rosa2432200111000000.667.7501.6672.417.893.5001.0003.9106.5
Chris Coleman1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Chris Petiton1331100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Chris Tejada4872210021000100.286.375.429.804.473.2861.0001.26.6
Daniel Molina413134400010200100.308.308.308.615.348.364.8461.23.7
Emmet Ashton2771100010000310.143.143.143.286.523.1431.0000.10.6
Geronimo Sanchez1441200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Jacob Molina2330100020000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Jason Zhang1432200011000000.667.750.6671.417.630.6671.0001.745.8
Sage Rozzel1220100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Thomas Rizzotto3552300000000000.600.600.6001.200.540.6001.0001.824.3
Zaviel Young3774310040100200.429.429.5711.000.697.500.8571.711.6
Totals1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2021 Mets1441200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
2021 Twins21095410041100200.444.500.5561.056.650.500.8892.614.2
2022 Athletics1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
2022 Mets1440000000000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
2023 Cardinals312104410132000100.400.500.8001.300.613.3331.0004.319.2
2023 White Sox1552200010000110.400.400.400.800.544.4001.0000.87.2
2024 Dragons2994400020000100.444.444.444.889.502.4441.0001.89.6
2024 Mariners1551200020000000.400.400.400.800.360.4001.0000.87.2
2025 Diamondbacks1330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
2025 Yankees2771100000200000.143.143.143.286.129.200.7140.10.6
2026 Dodgers2772500020000000.714.714.7141.429.643.7141.0003.648.2
Totals1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
September6-3 (.667)9363681000050300410.278.278.278.556.352.303.9172.82.9
October5-1 (.833)6252391210072200200.522.560.5651.125.577.571.9137.618.6
November1-1 (.500)2873310131000100.429.5001.0001.500.716.3331.0003.624.5
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
College Point Field 48-3 (.727)1144431317101101200310.395.409.488.897.458.400.9538.79.0
Padavan-Preller Schenk Field1-0 (1.000)1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Cunningham Park Field 141-0 (1.000)1552100010100200.200.200.200.400.548.250.8000.21.4
Padavan-Preller Hopke Field0-1 (.000)1440000000000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Cunningham Park Field 11-0 (1.000)1441200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Cunningham Park Field 181-0 (1.000)1543310031000000.750.8001.0001.800.752.7501.0003.492.0
Cunningham Park Field 100-1 (.000)1431100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.6-2 (.750)8333291210071300500.375.394.406.800.499.414.9065.27.1
Leon2-1 (.667)311113400020100000.364.364.364.727.327.400.9091.55.6
Thomas Rizzotto1-1 (.500)2873310131000100.429.5001.0001.500.716.3331.0003.624.5
Rob Jr.1-0 (1.000)1552200010000110.400.400.400.800.544.4001.0000.87.2
Scott Bitterman0-1 (.000)1431100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Steven1-0 (1.000)1441100010000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Tommy1-0 (1.000)1441200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home7-1 (.875)8323081310182300000.433.469.5671.035.454.462.9008.213.0
Away5-4 (.556)93736121210071200710.333.351.361.712.495.353.9444.75.2
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win12-0 (1.000)1250481621101132300410.438.460.521.981.508.455.93811.711.7
Loss0-5 (.000)519184410021200300.222.263.278.541.391.250.8891.42.7
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo2-2 (.500)417156610142000210.400.471.6671.137.592.3571.0005.014.9
Alec Smalley5-0 (1.000)5212171100060000100.524.524.5241.048.515.5241.0005.815.6
Jacob Molina1-1 (.500)2770100000100200.143.143.143.286.391.167.8570.10.6
Jordan Molina0-1 (.000)1441100000100000.250.250.250.500.225.333.7500.32.3
Tae Hwang3-0 (1.000)314136610051200200.462.500.5381.038.593.545.8463.614.0
Zeuxi De La Cruz1-1 (.500)2660000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.8330.00.0
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1-0 (1.000)1441200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Benny Suh1-0 (1.000)1552200010000110.400.400.400.800.544.4001.0000.87.2
Berto Gutierrez1-0 (1.000)1330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Johnathan Cooper2-0 (1.000)2772500020000000.714.714.7141.429.643.7141.0003.648.2
Jordan Molina1-2 (.333)312104410132000100.400.500.8001.300.613.3331.0004.319.2
Mark Rubin2-0 (1.000)2994400020000100.444.444.444.889.502.4441.0001.89.6
Mikey Rodriguez0-2 (.000)2771100000200000.143.143.143.286.129.200.7140.10.6
Peter Song2-0 (1.000)21095410041100200.444.500.5561.056.650.500.8892.614.2
Ryan Schlachter0-1 (.000)1440000000000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Tony Lee1-0 (1.000)1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Wilson De La Cruz1-0 (1.000)1551200020000000.400.400.400.800.360.4001.0000.87.2
Totals12-5 (.706)1769662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
31-1 (.500)873310131000100.429.5001.0001.500.716.3331.0003.624.5
46-0 (1.000)2827111210091200300.444.464.481.946.522.480.9266.211.1
51-0 (1.000)552200010000110.400.400.400.800.544.4001.0000.87.2
60-1 (.000)431100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
72-0 (1.000)772400020100000.571.571.5711.143.514.667.8572.320.6
82-2 (.500)14141300000100200.214.214.214.429.324.231.9290.61.6
90-1 (.000)330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Totals12-5 (.706)69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
1882200120100100.250.250.625.875.471.167.8751.35.6
2861100002000100.167.375.167.542.408.1671.0000.63.1
3873600011000000.857.875.8571.732.765.8571.0005.5147.9
4995510030100100.556.556.6671.222.640.625.8893.322.5
5880200030100000.250.250.250.500.225.286.8750.52.3
6661000000200110.000.000.000.000.153.000.6670.00.0
7881100020000200.125.125.125.250.343.1251.0000.10.5
8441300000000000.750.750.7501.500.675.7501.0002.360.8
9885510040000000.625.625.7501.375.605.6251.0003.833.8
10111000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
11110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More11103300031100200.300.364.300.664.478.333.9001.24.6
Ahead 1-313132400010100000.308.308.308.615.277.333.9231.23.7
Tied11111400030100200.364.364.364.727.495.400.9091.55.6
Behind 1-3201910800131100310.421.450.5791.029.586.412.9475.112.4
Behind 4 or More14134620051100000.462.500.6151.115.486.500.9234.115.9
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
0272591100022100200.440.481.440.921.488.458.9605.510.7
118184400040200310.222.222.222.444.353.250.8890.91.7
2242371020191200200.435.458.6521.111.554.450.9137.014.5
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty2624111400112100210.583.615.7081.324.651.591.95810.829.1
Runners On4342911200141400500.262.279.310.589.370.289.9053.73.2
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP272668200141200300.308.333.385.718.421.333.9233.45.1
Without RISP4240141700112300410.425.452.500.952.511.444.9259.310.9
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty2624111400112100210.583.615.7081.324.651.591.95810.829.1
First Only16163300000200200.188.188.188.375.284.214.8750.61.2
Second Only220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Third Only3212000210000001.0001.0001.0002.000.8401.0001.0002.30.0
First and Second660000000100100.000.000.000.000.153.000.8330.00.0
First and Third441100020000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Second and Third331100010100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Bases Loaded993420090000200.444.444.6671.111.680.4441.0002.714.4
Totals69662025201153500710.379.406.455.860.476.400.92412.58.2