Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2025 Awards Voting

Showing Yankees Ballots Only · Show All Ballots

Ballots received: 9

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.


Voters

Admir Deljanin, Daniel Molina, Danny Diaz, Johnathan Cooper, Mariano Diaz Jimenez, Matthew Bui, Melvin Panameno, Mikey Rodriguez, Ruben Molina Jr.

Most Valuable Player

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel earns his second consecutive MVP, edging out teammate Matt Bui. Daniel led the league in extra-base hits (8), runs scored (22), batting average (.605), on-base percentage (.712), and slugging percentage (.868).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Daniel Molina6236115238222362011140.605.712.8681.580.657
Matthew Bui2512612584721266101592.553.638.7231.361.619
Tony Lee1251451461424510836.522.569.6741.243.542
George Ramirez12512554615234001093.500.582.5871.169.519
Johnathan Cooper1593934511200748.324.410.382.793.388
Berto Gutierrez2215584681840012910.391.500.478.978.456
Chris Tejada2213574710164101859.340.404.468.872.458

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Berto GutierrezBerto Gutierrez

In the closest race of the year, Berto beats out Daniel Molina by a single point for his first Cy Young Award. Berto was a workhorse for the Diamondbacks, completing 9 of his 12 starts. He finished with a 7-3 record and an ERA of 6.06 with 72 strikeouts in 84.2 innings.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Chris Tejada724112860353.126970442922514.891.733.718.61.304
Daniel Molina243257150032.21463510712531.931.443.3114.60.263
Berto Gutierrez2410131273984.2430126725743726.062.004.577.65.332
Ruben Molina Sr.13121147874.0419144897239368.762.474.744.38.393
Mikey Rodriguez115402011.28227232114916.203.5110.806.94.435
Sam Choi117421226.213435161315184.391.885.066.08.304

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

George RamirezGeorge Ramirez

George was a vocal leader for a Yankees squad that struggled to put players on the field. He also contributed greatly to the league as a scorekeeper, as he has done for several years, helping us maintain accurate stats and box scores.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
George Ramirez525
Mark Rubin39
Fausto Molina217
Andrew Cohen15
Emmet Ashton125
Ruben Molina Jr.15
Mikey Rodriguez15
Ben Lee13
Johnathan Cooper13
Ruben Molina Sr.22
Zeuxi De La Cruz11
Daniel Molina11
Admir Deljanin11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris wins his third consecutive pitching gold glove with 6 putouts and 11 assists in 54 innings. It is his fourth consecutive season without committing an error on the mound, a span that includes 193 innings and 65 outs.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Tejada6133 125461101701.000
Daniel Molina1623 7332901101.000
Alec Smalley116 9362113160.813
Ruben Molina Sr.114 1275882180.889
Berto Gutierrez22 13867102190.895
Emmet Ashton11 621160701.000
Chris Petiton11 629220401.000
Mikey Rodriguez11 514020201.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Luis VallejoLuis Vallejo

Luis wins his third gold glove behind the plate with a league leading 7 assists and no errors in 84 innings. He also allowed only 4 wild pitches resulting in runner advancements in 440 batters faced.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Johnathan Cooper630 96041270.714
Zaviel Young15121 1176620801.000
Luis Vallejo11513 12843701001.000
Chris Pitre114 13831052171.882
Andrew Cohen13 412020201.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Mark RubinMark Rubin

Mark wins his first gold glove in league play, complementing the four he won during the pickup days. He had an errorless season at first base, making 62 putouts in 70 innings, a rate higher than any other contender.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Ben Lee2422 16996511670.985
Mark Rubin3217 107062006201.000
Fausto Molina12213 13815702590.966
George Ramirez1119 64129002901.000
Admir Deljanin15 31914101501.000
Melvin Panameno11 32015001501.000
Ruben Molina Jr.11 18500501.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his first gold glove in league play, complementing his pickup gold gloves from 2015 and 2017. He had an errorless season with 17 putouts and 14 assists in 46 innings. He is the fifth different second base recipient in as many years of league play.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman7136 946171403131.000
Firsy Molina412 96717173372.919
Johnathan Cooper15 23110211.000
Steve Quito114 31031150.800
Briant De La Rosa13 11100101.000
Ruben Molina Sr.33 731841131.923
Christos Plakas13 42552181.875
Melvin Panameno13 31551171.857
Sam Choi11 319721100.900
Joshua Williams11 82150160.833

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Benny SuhBenny Suh

Benny takes home his third gold glove at third base, and his second in a row. In a difficult year for all third basemen, Benny led the league with 64 innings while making 11 assists and 6 putouts.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin6133 9587115231.783
Benny Suh3312 9646116230.739
Emmet Ashton15 529451101.900
Sam Choi15 844692170.882
Adoniz Vallejo114 7411383240.875
Bacilio Bencosme114 7421094230.826
Melvin Panameno13 31920130.667
Mariano Diaz Jimenez13 1411130.667
Berto Gutierrez11 31215280.750
Taeho Kim11 624164111.636

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his third consecutive gold glove at shortstop, committing just one error in 75 innings while amassing 13 putouts, 25 assists, and turning 2 double plays.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley4222 127513251392.974
Daniel Molina1417 7335111171.941
Chris Tejada12213 6262101130.923
Mikey Rodriguez127 9394105191.737
Thomas Rizzotto15 63281202001.000
Steve Quito114 107013272421.952
Briant De La Rosa114 149218318570.860

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Jacob MolinaJacob Molina

Jacob takes home his 5th consecutive gold glove in the outfield and 10th overall including pickup play. This year he held down center field for the Pirates, making 20 putouts and one assist without committing an error.

Jeremy MolinaJeremy Molina

Jeremy takes home his second straight gold glove, this time hopping among all three positions for the Red Sox. He racked up 45 innings in left, 11 in center, and 30 in right, making a total of 16 putouts and 3 assists without committing an error.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat breaks through the very competitive class of outfielders to win his first gold glove. He played 72 innings in left field for the Diamondbacks and another 16 in center field, racking up 19 putouts and 2 assists without committing an error.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina3221 522500501.000
George Ramirez12116 645620801.000
Jeremy Molina111114 168616301901.000
Zeuxi De La Cruz1213 151032172300.933
Matthew Bui11213 14781412170.882
Jacob Molina118 128120102101.000
Jordan Molina1117 106821002101.000
Justin Ramos26 96415201701.000
Thomas Rizzotto115 63810001001.000
Stan Choi113 15851201130.923
Dario Rosario113 53612001201.000
Juan Carlos13 9391121140.929
Patrick Luk22 148819202101.000
Tony Lee12 21951833240.875
Danny Diaz11 53120130.667

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third utility man award. While recovering from a shoulder injury, he spent significant time at second base, shortstop, left field and center field, committing only one error in his few innings as pitcher.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Thomas Rizzotto2216 ALL 149527171451.978
Sam Choi12213 ALL 1510822195460.891
Daniel Molina1211 ALL 118812201331.970
Chris Tejada210 ALL 13969232340.941
Melvin Panameno15 ALL 7542212251.920
Mikey Rodriguez15 ALL 12905136241.750
Tony Liu114 ALL 8581265231.783
Zaviel Young13 ALL 15115961160.938
Emmet Ashton22 ALL 148632143492.939
Danny Diaz11 ALL 105550380.625
Admir Deljanin11 ALL 118021135391.872

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Matthew BuiMatthew Bui

Matt joins Yankee teammates Mikey and Admir as the last three winners of this prestigious award. Already a top performer, Matt upped his game to an elite level this year, increasing his batting average from .360 to .553, and his OPS from 1.029 to 1.361.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Matthew Bui512612584721266101592.553.638.7231.361.619
(prior year)15715024182203166.360.549.4801.029.484
Johnathan Cooper2111493934511200748.324.410.382.793.388
(prior year)15563996200101422.154.411.205.616.345
Mikey Rodriguez121112504114161001076.390.480.415.895.429
(prior year)14543910710151212.179.407.282.689.361
George Ramirez22812554615234001093.500.582.5871.169.519
(prior year)1148411613000956.317.375.317.692.357
Dario Rosario155201456000663.429.600.4291.029.486
(prior year)9352789110775.333.486.444.930.452
Stan Choi131752458110003421.244.333.244.578.292
(prior year)134937871007812.189.367.216.584.299
Berto Gutierrez1315584681840012910.391.500.478.978.456
(prior year)17686114283001566.459.515.5081.023.487
Taeho Kim13124441917100522.415.432.439.871.409
(prior year)12433519000483.257.395.257.652.387
Juan Carlos118272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
(prior year)9271844000367.222.481.222.704.445
Geronimo Sanchez1182624411200815.458.500.5421.042.534
(prior year)
Chris Tejada1113574710164101859.340.404.468.872.458
(prior year)1556509173001358.340.393.400.793.405
Max Melo11102926311100417.423.483.462.944.461
(prior year)124538711210857.289.400.395.795.424

 

Rookie of the Year

Danny DiazDanny Diaz

Danny beats out Yankee teammate Mariano for this year’s best newcomer. Danny batted .308 while compiling an OPS+ of 108 in his rookie campaign. He also led rookies with 12 runs, 8 RBIs, and 9 walks.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Mariano Diaz Jimenez54377322479120585.375.531.5831.115.485
Danny Diaz44321144261281008910.308.581.346.928.455
Chris Pitre771445425111006211.262.311.286.597.317
Tony Molina11143935240001413.114.205.114.319.213