all Combined Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin717125800085300100.667.765.6671.431.689.889.7507.148.0
Adoniz Vallejo10332215720059602240.318.545.409.955.509.438.7276.511.6
Alden Ford412122300020400000.250.250.250.500.225.375.6670.82.3
Alec Smalley133832101331066500240.406.500.5631.063.514.481.8449.813.9
Andrew Cohen714100000002402000.000.286.000.286.210.000.6000.30.8
Andy Camacho1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Anthony Hur1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Bacilio Bencosme817132300024700000.231.412.231.643.328.500.4621.74.5
Ben Lee613103100013400100.100.308.100.408.306.167.6000.51.6
Benny Suh617125201054310100.167.353.333.686.368.200.7502.04.8
Berto Gutierrez1527184210027902120.111.407.167.574.356.222.5002.23.7
Briant De La Rosa61466300028000000.500.786.5001.286.604.5001.0004.035.9
Chan Lee4642000001101100.000.333.000.333.398.000.7500.21.2
Chris Coleman817112500035101000.455.647.4551.102.521.500.9094.219.1
Chris Petiton2420100012000000.500.750.5001.250.585.5001.0001.130.8
Chris Pitre2661100000100000.167.167.167.333.150.200.8330.20.9
Chris Tejada817114310054311110.273.471.364.834.446.333.7272.78.2
Christos Plakas3551100020100000.200.200.200.400.180.250.8000.21.4
Chungha Chang3641100012100100.250.500.250.750.543.333.7500.86.8
Daniel Molina823148700168110110.500.652.7141.366.610.462.9298.227.7
Danny Diaz3420000000202000.000.500.000.500.375.000.0000.33.5
Dario Rosario25111100230010001.0001.0002.0003.000.8301.0001.0003.00.0
Darvin Vargas2441100010100000.250.250.250.500.225.333.7500.32.3
Dave Konowitch9201961020161200020.526.550.7891.339.573.563.8958.425.2
David Liotta2770200050000010.286.286.286.571.257.2861.0000.63.1
Dennis Cipriati3540000001200000.000.200.000.200.144.000.5000.10.4
Don C414121200021401200.167.286.167.452.365.250.6670.71.9
Eddie Park2440200000200000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5001.013.5
Edison Ferreira51071110031611000.143.300.286.586.271.500.1430.93.5
Emmet Ashton3753000011101010.000.286.000.286.210.000.8000.10.8
Eric Kim1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Eric Santiago1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Fausto Molina51191300022300000.333.455.333.788.376.500.6671.67.2
Felix Nunez1431100021100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Firsy Molina2331100010100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Gabriel Sibrian1110000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
George Ramirez10241664000181000120.250.500.250.750.428.667.3753.06.8
Geronimo Sanchez2542210030001100.500.600.7501.350.762.5001.0002.026.4
Giancarlo Rios1430000011100000.000.250.000.250.180.000.6670.10.6
Gideon Teitel412114310031100000.273.333.364.697.313.300.9091.44.8
Jacob Molina1026175720018501030.412.615.5291.145.519.583.7067.018.8
Jaehyun Kim124236913100115701320.361.452.389.841.456.448.8067.08.3
Jason Zhang1221100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Jeremy Molina51081311032300000.375.500.7501.250.514.600.6253.317.6
Joemar Wilson41555000025205130.000.667.000.667.551.000.6001.79.4
John Curto24212100120000001.0001.0001.5002.500.8951.0001.0003.50.0
John Frias1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
John Lee8181410000031001000.000.222.000.222.162.000.2860.20.4
John Shin918134400033702010.308.500.308.808.403.667.4622.78.0
John Sim523174300032613010.176.348.176.524.278.250.6471.73.0
Johnathan Cooper818103100007801000.100.500.100.600.372.500.2001.54.6
Jonathan Suh10332913712094400640.241.333.414.747.496.280.8624.35.3
Jordan Molina102719105201861011110.263.444.526.971.453.444.4745.59.9
Joshua Williams3771300000300000.429.429.429.857.386.750.5711.38.7
Juan Carlos2310000002100000.000.667.000.667.480.000.0000.39.4
Junghwan Chang4972300021301000.429.556.429.984.463.750.5712.013.2
Justin Ramos7251812920037600150.500.640.6111.251.590.750.6678.224.6
Kenny Vivar2550000010100100.000.000.000.000.184.000.8000.00.0
Kevin Jakinovich1330000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Luis Vallejo17523811165001110813010.421.558.5531.110.491.516.78913.916.3
Mark Rubin715103100015600100.100.400.100.500.361.250.4000.92.8
Mathew Vivar12101000010000001.0001.0001.0002.000.8101.0001.0001.30.0
Matthew Bui14473015810010131113130.267.511.300.811.427.400.6337.08.2
Max Arm616121510023500000.417.533.5001.033.467.714.5833.413.9
Max Eckhardt515144410061300100.286.333.357.690.372.364.7861.84.7
Max Melo413102301043100100.300.462.500.962.495.333.9002.710.3
Melvin Panameno71061200014300000.333.600.333.933.468.667.5001.812.3
Michael Salerno513103200012201000.200.385.200.585.307.250.8001.13.6
Mikey Rodriguez1020106300027512000.300.600.300.900.462.500.5003.511.9
Pastor Kim4991300020200000.333.333.333.667.300.429.7781.04.5
Patrick Luk713115540062100000.455.538.8181.357.562.500.9095.123.1
Peter Song1020172610052410010.353.400.412.812.359.429.7653.27.2
Peter Y. Song11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Rick Garcia14111000120010001.0001.0001.0002.000.7731.0001.0001.80.0
Ruben Molina Jr.1110000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
Ruben Molina Sr.1960501623610335332420.460.500.6201.120.536.460.94017.215.5
Ryan Schlachter5962200012101100.333.556.333.889.546.400.8331.510.4
Sage Rozzel4660000000400000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Sam Choi1227245800042601220.333.407.333.741.416.444.7503.66.0
Scott Bitterman1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Song Koh1221110010100000.500.5001.0001.500.6201.000.5001.027.0
Stan Choi2541100001200000.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
Steve Pinell2421000002200000.000.500.000.500.360.000.0000.33.5
Steve Quito613103200013100000.200.385.200.585.305.222.9001.13.6
Steven Ha7221641000141302010.063.318.063.381.240.333.1880.81.5
Sung Gi Park3881100000700000.125.125.125.250.1131.000.1250.10.5
Tae Hwang521160200013702010.125.333.125.458.260.222.5631.12.1
Tae Yoon Kim2320000001200000.000.333.000.333.240.000.0000.11.2
Taeho Kim720153430074110100.267.400.467.867.421.267.9333.47.7
Thomas Rizzotto143521128300511603240.381.629.5241.152.578.533.7149.219.1
Tobias Rivera2421000002000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.33.5
Tony Lee9241663100471001000.188.458.250.708.368.500.3752.85.8
Tony Liu4962100012201020.167.444.167.611.343.250.6670.84.3
Tony Molina2330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Wilson Aguasvivas1220100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Wilson De La Cruz3431000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Yafreisy Figaro2220000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Zeuxi De La Cruz3642100001101000.250.500.250.750.395.333.7500.86.8
Totals712669392892755073245255295145645550.293.464.371.834.427.415.686222.88.1

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
March75100020.0115231918273144108.558.102.503.9012.1513.95.442.277
April95332129.01703639284043662012.108.692.624.4112.4113.34.450.293
May54120026.01543031314629440110.7310.732.925.4215.9210.04.372.278
June63210126.01453436312737583012.4610.732.354.889.3512.81.453.304
July76160337.022855613142481281014.847.542.624.0310.2211.68.466.331
August96150336.121551553736529120113.629.172.394.188.9212.88.467.319
September63030023.0121242110183043008.223.911.831.437.0411.74.381.258
October43220221.011822271519251250111.576.431.954.818.1410.71.356.259
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 18156160149.0288516532648213111111.945.882.353.8811.7615.06.435.258
Cunningham Park Field 1976150336.121154493231401251012.147.932.342.897.689.91.439.331
Cunningham Park Field 1465130127.116344433122441052114.1610.212.413.227.2414.49.531.349
Cunningham Park Field 1642201120.01082727221532272012.159.902.103.606.7514.40.491.310
Cunningham Park Field 344030120.21353336283621270115.6812.193.347.1615.689.15.438.347
College Point Field 442021010.1561310410823008.713.482.234.558.716.97.361.295
Cunningham Park Field 24201009.0731828282510540028.0028.004.7811.7825.0010.00.514.400
Cunningham Park Field 133200115.0761187182134004.804.201.933.8010.8012.60.314.196
Cunningham Park Field 422200214.065975121542004.503.211.502.577.719.64.250.176
Cunningham Park Field 52111009.252976141011106.525.592.384.6613.039.31.321.237
Kissena Park Field 71101000.062631020000.000.000.000.000.000.001.0001.000
Kissena Park Field 81110007.03343371201003.863.861.570.869.0015.43.308.160
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.1711470374.14138693688410019132311.268.232.293.8610.1712.11.403.278
Rob Jr.126332344.2254616244346314182012.498.872.134.526.8512.69.462.313
None/Unknown95120127.0159292520393865008.336.672.523.8513.0012.67.403.264
Steven65230030.01703834254132440010.207.502.633.5712.309.60.396.297
Lenny43120124.01402535152842951013.135.632.213.4610.5015.75.455.258
Leon44040217.01163233222316442017.4711.653.246.2912.188.47.478.386
Matt1101001.11447764010047.2547.257.5014.2540.5027.001.000.500
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home251641013104.163614815311213213628244113.209.662.684.6111.3911.73.454.321
Away281971217114.06301271368912315928263210.747.032.193.759.7112.55.406.271
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win20151102592.0468817263941371418217.046.161.902.689.2013.40.365.227
Loss332002205126.179819421713816115842325215.469.832.815.2411.4711.26.465.339
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC53351122210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Benny Suh1000003.0163112400003.003.001.67-0.676.0012.00.375.250
Emmet Ashton64030118.21223032323325551015.4315.433.386.4315.9112.05.492.349
George Ramirez1101005.23597685111011.129.533.006.5312.717.94.429.346
Jacob Molina1000000.18466301200162.00162.0021.0090.0081.000.00.800.800
Mark Rubin97410138.0199302925494977006.875.922.083.5011.6111.61.316.208
Peter Song231951408122.071916718311312716236294313.508.342.414.179.3711.95.446.313
Zaviel Young124232030.2167323118335066109.105.282.122.679.6814.67.432.258
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo1000003.0163112400003.003.001.67-0.676.0012.00.375.250
Alec Smalley99360245.128075684860545121113.509.532.984.8311.9110.72.474.355
Berto Gutierrez75220021.1124222320332944009.708.442.584.1713.9212.23.386.256
Dave Konowitch1000001.0722100210018.009.002.0015.000.000.00.400.400
George Ramirez1101016.037775107210010.507.502.835.1715.0010.50.389.280
Jacob Molina31101010.25196581811005.064.221.590.006.7515.19.391.220
Johnathan Cooper2201009.052109612823009.006.002.445.8912.008.00.345.270
Jordan Molina32110016.190172092320220011.024.962.453.2412.6711.02.370.258
Melvin Panameno2101004.02457327300015.756.751.750.254.5015.75.500.294
Mikey Rodriguez2101003.12347798010018.9018.903.906.0024.3021.60.667.286
Ruben Molina Sr.1000001.0902251100018.0018.005.0016.0045.009.00.000.000
Ryan Schlachter1000003.0142002810000.000.001.33-2.336.0024.00.667.182
Tae Hwang65240438.2224476336295322132114.668.381.975.156.7512.34.422.288
Thomas Rizzotto2101008.25110116148211011.426.232.776.0014.548.31.357.278
Tony Lee85231237.11964342313159472110.137.471.982.287.4714.22.442.277
Wilson De La Cruz2100003.12547776210018.9018.903.307.2018.9016.20.500.286
Zeuxi De La Cruz2101016.14315141485331019.8919.893.639.6311.377.11.517.441
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
135351019010182.1106424024817621323946406212.248.692.484.1210.5111.80.436.305
2110111025.1137222717283996009.596.041.973.439.9513.86.373.224
370021010.265131481417141111.816.752.536.6611.8114.34.444.289
Totals53351121210218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
133.122761685455449122118.3614.583.487.4114.8511.88.517.379
232.1179353329364966109.198.072.202.8810.0213.64.422.265
330.11863937214148741110.986.232.643.5612.1614.24.469.300
428.216328321930441170010.055.972.023.429.4213.81.400.246
525.11433530252540650010.668.882.372.298.8814.21.493.315
621.01342830223117641012.869.432.815.9013.297.29.378.308
717.21092331131725551015.796.622.264.088.6612.74.451.303
812.270131591416221010.666.392.133.559.9511.37.371.255
99.05113129611350112.009.002.117.006.0011.00.429.325
100.2401001100013.500.000.001.500.0013.50.000.000
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More47.228668543451581762010.206.422.503.449.6310.95.444.322
Ahead 1-354.2342748059758814131013.179.712.734.0112.3514.49.493.311
Tied28.01815065483532692220.8915.433.046.7111.2510.29.480.373
Behind 1-346.0274485235636814112110.176.852.414.9812.3313.30.402.258
Behind 4 or More34.21833538253149511009.876.491.903.148.0512.72.389.252
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
074.243891132948810314173115.9111.332.404.0010.6112.42.427.289
172.04379611277919325201114.009.632.605.0811.3811.63.436.308
264.139188453076991713316.304.202.553.7910.6313.85.481.313
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty66.241085106839210013101114.3111.212.663.4312.4213.50.457.298
Runners On144.185619018311816319543406211.417.362.454.7110.1612.16.441.305
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP101.15991461207310713327324110.666.482.504.759.5011.81.459.324
Without RISP109.266712916912814816229183213.8710.502.533.9012.1513.29.432.282
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty66.241085106839210013101114.3111.212.663.4312.4213.50.457.298
First Only43.025744634556621682113.199.422.334.6311.7212.98.391.254
Second Only18.2109262010192534009.644.822.412.799.1612.05.456.317
Third Only4.13588595200016.6210.383.925.3118.6910.38.500.381
First and Second35.01974933223845510108.495.662.494.009.7711.57.450.318
First and Third7.24610827950109.392.352.223.788.2210.57.417.303
Second and Third6.154161914139561127.0019.894.5818.0018.4712.79.600.457
Bases Loaded29.11583732202140712109.826.141.984.196.4412.27.435.296
Totals218.1126627528920125529556507311.918.292.434.1610.5112.16.430.296