Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

Getting Out of Jams

Season Games · Season & Playoff Games · Pickup Games · All Games

When a runner fails to score after getting to third with nobody out.

Showing: All jams · Only jams in which no runs have previously scored.

Pitchers

PitcherIPSuccessesOpportunitiesSuccess Rate
Ruben Molina Sr.496.1133636.11%
Thomas Rizzotto244.092240.91%
Berto Gutierrez326.163119.35%
Sam Choi128.151050.00%
Jason Zhang73.141136.36%
Pastor Kim171.04944.44%
Geronimo Sanchez127.24666.67%
Zaviel Young166.231421.43%
Alex Kim32.02540.00%
Emmet Ashton139.12540.00%
Chris Tejada232.021118.18%
Mikey Rodriguez167.221711.76%
Fausto Molina37.21250.00%
Adoniz Vallejo10.21250.00%
Taeho Kim22.21250.00%
Chungha Chang31.21425.00%
Ryan Schlachter50.11250.00%
Alec Smalley106.11616.67%
Jordan Molina43.11616.67%
Matthew Bui8.0010.00%
Daniel Molina97.0040.00%
Jeremy Molina24.2010.00%
Stan Choi38.0060.00%
Darvin Vargas22.1010.00%
Tobias Rivera2.2010.00%
Briant De La Rosa38.0010.00%
Jake Savitz3.2020.00%
Benny Suh56.2030.00%
Daniel Bencosme18.1030.00%
Steve Pinell6.2020.00%
David Liotta13.2030.00%
Dennis Cipriati13.2010.00%
Giancarlo Rios43.1050.00%
Admir Deljanin3.1010.00%
Chris Coleman12.2010.00%
Max Arm74.1020.00%
Johnathan Cooper3.2010.00%
Luis Vallejo14.2010.00%
Max Melo5.2010.00%
Jacob Molina19.0020.00%
Sage Rozzel30.2010.00%
Total3158.06324525.71%

Complete List

Game Inning Pitcher Runs/Runners to Start Jam Inning Outcome
August 29, 2026 Top 6 Alec Smalley 3 Runs, First, Third Caught Stealing, Pick Off, Walk, Groundout, Throw Out
August 29, 2026 Bot 1 Sam Choi 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Popout, Lineout
July 25, 2026 Bot 1 Thomas Rizzotto 2 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
July 18, 2026 Top 2 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Groundout, Throw Out
July 11, 2026 Top 6 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Double, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 13, 2026 Top 3 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Pick Off, Flyout
June 13, 2026 Bot 4 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Lineout
June 13, 2026 Bot 5 Thomas Rizzotto 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
May 2, 2026 Top 6 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Groundout, Throw Out
August 23, 2025 Top 1 Fausto Molina 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Strikeout, Pick Off
June 28, 2025 Top 6 Geronimo Sanchez 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Flyout
June 7, 2025 Bot 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Lineout, Pick Off
May 17, 2025 Bot 3 Geronimo Sanchez 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Strikeout, Strikeout
May 3, 2025 Bot 5 Berto Gutierrez 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Flyout
August 17, 2024 Bot 1 Sam Choi 6 Runs, First, Third Groundout, Strikeout, Flyout
August 10, 2024 Top 4 Sam Choi 0 Runs, First, Third Fielder's Choice, Throw Out, Strikeout
August 3, 2024 Top 3 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Strikeout
June 8, 2024 Top 9 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Strikeout, Fielder's Choice
May 18, 2024 Top 8 Jordan Molina 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Throw Out, Walk, Flyout
May 11, 2024 Bot 9 Berto Gutierrez 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Lineout
July 29, 2023 Bot 2 Ryan Schlachter 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Strikeout
July 8, 2023 Bot 1 Emmet Ashton 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Groundout, Throw Out
June 17, 2023 Bot 4 Thomas Rizzotto 3 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Stolen Base, Strikeout, Popout
May 6, 2023 Bot 1 Thomas Rizzotto 3 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Pick Off
May 6, 2023 Top 6 Chris Tejada 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
April 22, 2023 Top 2 Mikey Rodriguez 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Fielder's Choice, Throw Out
April 15, 2023 Bot 4 Thomas Rizzotto 1 Runs, Second, Third Popout, Popout, Groundout
April 15, 2023 Bot 2 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Popout
September 10, 2022 Bot 4 Ruben Molina Sr. 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Fielder's Choice
August 27, 2022 Top 8 Chris Tejada 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Flyout
August 20, 2022 Bot 1 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Groundout
August 13, 2022 Bot 2 Berto Gutierrez 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Strikeout, Fielder's Choice
August 6, 2022 Top 1 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Popout
July 30, 2022 Bot 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, Second, Third Popout, Flyout, Lineout
July 23, 2022 Bot 1 Berto Gutierrez 0 Runs, First, Third Popout, Strikeout, Lineout
July 23, 2022 Bot 6 Berto Gutierrez 2 Runs, Third Popout, Fielder's Choice, Popout
June 18, 2022 Bot 7 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Third Popout, Popout, Hit By Pitch, Popout
June 11, 2022 Top 1 Pastor Kim 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Popout, Popout
June 4, 2022 Bot 4 Emmet Ashton 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Stolen Base, Strikeout, Strikeout
May 21, 2022 Bot 2 Berto Gutierrez 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
May 14, 2022 Bot 6 Jason Zhang 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Groundout
April 9, 2022 Bot 6 Mikey Rodriguez 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
August 21, 2021 Top 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Hit By Pitch, Strikeout
August 14, 2021 Bot 2 Geronimo Sanchez 0 Runs, First, Third Lineout, Groundout, Strikeout
August 7, 2021 Top 3 Alex Kim 3 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
July 31, 2021 Bot 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, Second, Third Groundout, Strikeout, Groundout
July 24, 2021 Bot 6 Pastor Kim 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Pick Off, Strikeout
July 24, 2021 Top 7 Alex Kim 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Strikeout, Flyout
July 17, 2021 Bot 1 Adoniz Vallejo 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Fielder's Choice
July 10, 2021 Top 6 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Groundout
June 19, 2021 Bot 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Walk, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 12, 2021 Bot 6 Pastor Kim 0 Runs, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Popout
June 12, 2021 Bot 8 Sam Choi 2 Runs, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Strikeout
May 15, 2021 Bot 2 Chungha Chang 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Pick Off, Pick Off, Walk, Flyout
May 8, 2021 Top 6 Geronimo Sanchez 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Lineout
May 8, 2021 Bot 8 Sam Choi 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Popout, Strikeout
May 8, 2021 Bot 4 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, Second, Third Groundout, Walk, Strikeout, Lineout
May 1, 2021 Top 4 Jason Zhang 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Hit By Pitch, Popout, Fielder's Choice
April 17, 2021 Top 3 Ruben Molina Sr. 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Fielder's Choice
April 17, 2021 Bot 2 Jason Zhang 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Strikeout
April 10, 2021 Top 5 Pastor Kim 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Groundout, Groundout
April 10, 2021 Top 9 Taeho Kim 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Strikeout
April 3, 2021 Top 1 Jason Zhang 1 Runs, Third Strikeout, Popout, Groundout