Career Playoff Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Berto Gutierrez3992210020100000.222.222.333.556.238.250.8890.72.6
Briant De La Rosa2431000000101200.000.250.000.250.648.000.6670.10.6
Chris Coleman1111000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
Chris Tejada4861100002100000.167.375.167.542.293.200.8330.63.1
Daniel Molina2651200001100000.400.500.400.900.420.500.8001.110.2
Emmet Ashton1430000001200000.000.250.000.250.180.000.3330.10.6
Felix Nunez1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Geronimo Sanchez1432201001100000.667.7501.3332.083.7951.000.6673.286.3
Jacob Molina3320100001100010.500.667.5001.167.5401.000.5000.822.7
Jason Zhang1441100000000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Mikey Rodriguez31082200001301010.250.400.250.650.327.400.6251.04.5
Ruben Molina Sr.1423100002000000.500.750.5001.250.585.5001.0001.130.8
Sam Choi1221100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Zaviel Young2542100001100100.250.400.250.650.508.333.7500.54.5
Totals15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2021 Mets1432201001100000.667.7501.3332.083.7951.000.6673.286.3
2021 Twins21094200001100200.222.300.222.522.436.250.8890.72.6
2022 Angels314105300003401000.300.500.300.800.401.500.6002.07.8
2023 Cardinals312102200001201210.200.333.200.533.426.250.8000.82.8
2023 White Sox1541100001200000.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
2025 Diamondbacks1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
2025 Yankees2751200002100000.400.571.400.971.463.500.8001.413.0
2026 Athletics1541100001100010.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
2026 Dodgers1551110020000000.200.200.400.600.248.2001.0000.42.7
Totals15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
September4-3 (.571)729237610026500010.261.414.304.718.347.333.7833.55.6
October4-2 (.667)628249701003601300.292.393.375.768.451.389.7503.96.3
November1-1 (.500)2861100001201110.167.375.167.542.411.250.6670.63.1
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
College Point Field 44-4 (.500)833275610025701120.222.364.259.623.334.300.7413.14.0
Victory Field1-1 (.500)21082200001401000.250.400.250.650.327.500.5001.04.5
Padavan-Preller Hopke Field1-0 (1.000)1423100002000000.500.750.5001.250.585.5001.0001.130.8
Cunningham Park Field 141-0 (1.000)1552100000100200.200.200.200.400.548.250.8000.21.4
Cunningham Park Field 11-0 (1.000)1432201001100000.667.7501.3332.083.7951.000.6673.286.3
Cunningham Park Field 181-0 (1.000)1542100001000000.250.400.250.650.324.2501.0000.54.5
Cunningham Park Field 100-1 (.000)1441100000000100.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.32.3
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.4-2 (.667)6272110700005301210.333.481.333.815.463.389.8574.17.9
Leon1-2 (.333)312112210021200000.182.250.273.523.238.222.8180.82.4
Rob Jr.2-0 (1.000)21081100002500000.125.300.125.425.234.333.3750.51.8
Thomas Rizzotto1-1 (.500)2861100001201110.167.375.167.542.411.250.6670.63.1
Tommy1-0 (1.000)1432201001100000.667.7501.3332.083.7951.000.6673.286.3
Scott Bitterman0-1 (.000)1441100000000100.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.32.3
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home5-1 (.833)626199501006701100.263.462.368.830.429.417.6324.17.9
Away4-5 (.444)939348910024601320.265.359.294.653.380.321.8244.14.4
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win9-0 (1.000)94032127010071101310.219.375.281.656.388.333.6564.24.5
Loss0-6 (.000)625215710023201110.333.440.381.821.419.368.9054.07.7
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo2-2 (.500)417143300002401210.214.353.214.567.396.300.7141.33.3
Jordan Molina0-1 (.000)1431100001100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Peter Song1-1 (.500)21092210021100010.222.300.333.633.286.250.8891.03.8
Ryan Schlachter2-1 (.667)314105300003401000.300.500.300.800.401.500.6002.07.8
Tae Hwang3-0 (1.000)314126401002200200.333.429.500.929.539.400.8332.89.4
Zeuxi De La Cruz1-1 (.500)2650100001100000.200.333.200.533.270.250.8000.42.8
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1-0 (1.000)1432201001100000.667.7501.3332.083.7951.000.6673.286.3
Benny Suh1-0 (1.000)1541100001200000.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
Berto Gutierrez1-0 (1.000)1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
George Ramirez1-0 (1.000)1541100001100010.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
Jacob Molina2-1 (.667)314105300003401000.300.500.300.800.401.500.6002.07.8
Johnathan Cooper0-1 (.000)1551110020000000.200.200.400.600.248.2001.0000.42.7
Jordan Molina1-2 (.333)312102200001201210.200.333.200.533.426.250.8000.82.8
Mikey Rodriguez0-2 (.000)2751200002100000.400.571.400.971.463.500.8001.413.0
Peter Song2-0 (1.000)21094200001100200.222.300.222.522.436.250.8890.72.6
Totals9-6 (.600)15655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
13-1 (.750)18142200003701110.143.333.143.476.313.286.5001.02.3
24-3 (.571)312513901005401300.360.484.440.924.512.429.8406.110.3
51-1 (.500)1092210021100010.222.300.333.633.286.250.8891.03.8
71-1 (.500)650100001100000.200.333.200.533.270.250.8000.42.8
Totals9-6 (.600)655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
113112201011501000.182.308.364.671.302.333.5451.44.2
2640100002100110.250.500.250.750.543.333.7500.86.8
3875410000001100.571.625.7141.339.701.5711.0003.329.6
4770000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.7140.00.0
5661000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
6660100010200010.167.167.167.333.150.250.6670.20.9
7632200003000000.667.833.6671.500.660.6671.0002.362.6
8743100003100100.250.571.250.821.569.333.7501.09.2
9544200001000100.500.600.5001.100.688.5001.0001.418.3
101101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More762100001300100.167.286.167.452.363.333.5000.41.9
Ahead 1-316125310003401000.250.438.333.771.372.375.6672.26.6
Tied15133401011301100.308.400.462.862.443.400.7692.67.8
Behind 1-314115300003300110.273.429.273.701.413.375.7271.65.5
Behind 4 or More13112300012000110.273.385.273.657.389.2731.0001.44.6
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
021199900001601110.474.524.474.997.500.692.6845.013.5
126205411026300110.200.385.350.735.378.235.8503.35.6
218143100003401200.071.278.071.349.314.100.7140.61.2
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty20164411004500220.250.400.438.838.466.364.6883.27.2
Runners On4537131000026802200.270.400.270.670.370.345.7844.84.8
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP24204200023501200.100.250.100.350.273.133.7500.81.1
Without RISP4133131211007801220.364.488.455.942.474.480.7588.310.7
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty20164411004500220.250.400.438.838.466.364.6883.27.2
First Only21179800003301000.471.571.4711.042.481.571.8245.215.5
Second Only431100001100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
First and Second12102100001101100.100.250.100.350.274.111.9000.41.1
First and Third541000011100100.000.200.000.200.328.000.7500.10.4
Bases Loaded330000010200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Totals655317141102101302420.264.400.321.721.400.350.7558.05.6