Career Season Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley3331200010000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0001.336.0
Benny Suh33131100220000001.0001.0002.0003.000.8931.0001.0002.50.0
Berto Gutierrez616140320072400000.214.313.357.670.301.300.7141.74.2
Briant De La Rosa2550000000200100.000.000.000.000.184.000.6000.00.0
Chris Coleman1200000002000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.50.0
Chris Petiton3882410030400000.500.500.6251.125.4931.000.5002.516.9
Chris Tejada3860100002300000.167.375.167.542.293.333.5000.63.1
Daniel Molina5760100000501000.167.286.167.452.2361.000.1670.41.9
Dennis Cipriati2330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Emmet Ashton5971100011301000.143.333.143.476.263.250.5710.52.3
Fausto Molina3521100022001000.500.800.5001.300.618.5001.0001.438.4
Geronimo Sanchez1440000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.7500.00.0
Giancarlo Rios3752200002200000.400.571.400.971.463.667.6001.413.0
Jake Savitz1101000011000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Jeremy Molina2421000022100000.000.500.000.500.360.000.5000.33.5
Max Melo1220000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Melvin Panameno2532000012200000.000.400.000.400.288.000.3330.21.9
Mikey Rodriguez4751110020302000.200.429.400.829.391.500.4001.17.3
Peter Song1111000010000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Ruben Molina Sr.620183300011301100.167.250.167.417.255.200.8330.91.6
Ryan Schlachter1521100003100000.500.800.5001.300.6121.000.5001.438.4
Sam Choi410100100000500000.100.100.100.200.090.200.5000.10.3
Stan Choi3842000024200000.000.500.000.500.360.000.5000.53.5
Taeho Kim2322100001100000.500.667.5001.167.5401.000.5000.822.7
Thomas Rizzotto1220100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Wilson De La Cruz1220000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Zaviel Young51262000006600000.000.500.000.500.360.000.0000.83.5
Totals40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2023 Cardinals1440000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
2023 Mets21265200025301000.333.667.3331.000.513.667.5002.416.0
2024 Dragons6211341000071001000.077.429.077.505.319.333.2311.33.0
2024 Mariners414103210023501100.200.429.300.729.426.400.5001.75.8
2024 Padres521162310084701000.188.381.250.631.318.333.5632.04.2
2025 Diamondbacks2880210020200000.250.250.375.625.268.333.7500.83.4
2025 Pirates314112710043200000.636.714.7271.442.629.778.8186.342.3
2025 Red Sox417153200011401100.133.235.133.369.246.182.7330.61.2
2026 Astros517150200002500000.133.235.133.369.191.200.6670.61.2
2026 Athletics416132300002801000.231.375.231.606.306.600.3851.43.8
2026 Twins418125110076400000.083.389.167.556.309.125.6671.43.4
Totals40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
April3-2 (.600)517122420054401100.333.529.5001.029.519.500.6673.913.0
May4-1 (.800)519144400014701000.286.474.286.759.381.571.5002.56.8
June6-5 (.545)114636115200791901100.139.326.194.521.290.294.4723.12.7
July1-4 (.200)519161300013800000.188.316.188.503.256.375.5001.22.5
August8-4 (.667)1252378810012121003000.216.442.243.686.354.296.7305.75.3
September2-0 (1.000)2980100001400000.125.222.125.347.180.250.5000.31.1
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 187-7 (.500)1460459111009131702000.244.433.267.700.352.393.6226.95.5
Cunningham Park Field 194-4 (.500)8342764100761201100.148.324.185.509.292.267.5562.22.6
Cunningham Park Field 24-1 (.800)517116520055301100.455.647.6361.283.615.625.7275.524.9
Cunningham Park Field 13-1 (.750)414111210042401000.182.357.273.630.309.286.6361.44.1
Cunningham Park Field 52-1 (.667)31393100004700000.111.385.111.496.291.500.2220.82.6
College Point Field 22-0 (1.000)2980000000401000.000.111.000.111.083.000.5000.00.1
College Point Field 42-0 (1.000)2870200011300000.286.375.286.661.315.500.5710.84.6
Cunningham Park Field 30-1 (.000)1330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Kissena Park Field 80-1 (.000)1421000002200000.000.500.000.500.360.000.0000.33.5
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.5-9 (.357)1451398820012101702000.205.392.256.649.325.364.5645.14.5
Steven8-2 (.800)104427119200815902100.333.591.407.998.500.500.6679.113.7
Leon6-2 (.750)8373244100341401100.125.243.156.399.229.222.5631.51.5
Rob Jr.3-3 (.500)6211901000121100000.053.143.053.195.111.125.4210.20.3
None/Unknown1-0 (1.000)1422100011001000.500.750.5001.250.593.5001.0001.130.8
Matt1-0 (1.000)1541200011100000.500.600.5001.100.504.667.7501.418.3
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home12-6 (.667)187152111430014161803000.269.465.327.792.386.412.65410.27.2
Away12-10 (.545)229171151120012173403200.155.341.183.524.296.297.5216.22.8
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win24-0 (1.000)2410878232150026252805200.269.472.333.806.409.420.64116.07.6
Loss0-16 (.000)16544534000082401000.089.241.089.330.187.190.4671.51.0
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo1-1 (.500)21072200013300000.286.500.286.786.396.500.5711.47.5
Alec Smalley8-5 (.615)1349347520010121803100.147.408.206.614.347.313.4714.44.1
Johnathan Cooper5-8 (.385)135140761007101701000.150.333.175.508.268.261.5753.32.6
Luis Vallejo1-0 (1.000)1633000012201000.000.500.000.500.365.000.3330.43.5
Mikey Rodriguez8-1 (.889)9393451120074801100.324.410.382.793.388.423.7655.96.9
Thomas Rizzotto1-1 (.500)2752100002400000.200.429.200.629.3341.000.2000.74.4
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adoniz Vallejo1-0 (1.000)1422100011001000.500.750.5001.250.593.5001.0001.130.8
Alec Smalley0-5 (.000)517150200002500000.133.235.133.369.191.200.6670.61.2
Berto Gutierrez6-1 (.857)7292425200104901000.208.345.292.636.304.333.6252.94.1
Chris Coleman1-0 (1.000)1530000002200000.000.400.000.400.288.000.3330.21.9
Emmet Ashton3-0 (1.000)314112710043200000.636.714.7271.442.629.778.8186.342.3
George Ramirez2-1 (.667)314103000003801000.000.286.000.286.208.000.2000.30.8
Jordan Molina1-1 (.500)2771110010200100.143.143.286.429.309.200.7140.31.3
Mark Rubin0-5 (.000)516102100005701000.100.438.100.538.328.333.3001.13.4
Mikey Rodriguez0-1 (.000)1330100000200000.333.333.333.667.3001.000.3330.34.5
Peter Song3-1 (.750)418125110076400000.083.389.167.556.309.125.6671.43.4
Ryan Schlachter1-0 (1.000)1632200013100000.667.833.6671.500.6601.000.6672.362.6
Steve Quito1-0 (1.000)1431200001100000.667.750.6671.417.6301.000.6671.745.8
Thomas Rizzotto1-0 (1.000)1633000012201000.000.500.000.500.365.000.3330.43.5
Wilson De La Cruz1-1 (.500)2642100011301000.250.500.250.750.3951.000.2500.86.8
Zeuxi De La Cruz3-0 (1.000)313131100000400100.077.077.077.154.140.111.6920.10.2
Totals24-16 (.600)40162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
53-3 (.500)262131000151100000.048.231.048.278.173.100.4760.50.7
64-5 (.444)342487100591201000.292.500.333.833.408.583.5005.38.4
74-2 (.667)282342000131002100.087.250.087.337.228.154.5650.81.1
85-2 (.714)30243520075801000.208.367.292.658.318.313.6673.14.5
95-1 (.833)24165600077401000.375.583.375.958.466.500.7504.712.7
101-2 (.333)1071110032501000.143.400.286.686.343.500.2861.15.0
112-1 (.667)1082310022200100.375.500.5001.000.540.500.7502.312.2
Totals24-16 (.600)162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
117121100043902000.083.353.083.436.268.333.2500.82.0
226183410048900000.222.462.278.739.373.444.5003.36.3
319124200027500000.167.474.167.640.360.286.5831.84.9
423184310044701000.167.348.222.570.290.273.6111.83.3
519173300011901100.176.263.176.440.268.375.4710.91.8
627206420046401100.200.407.300.707.380.250.8003.25.4
711102300011400000.300.364.300.664.311.500.6001.24.6
814121310051401000.250.357.333.690.322.375.6671.64.8
9532100012100000.333.600.333.933.468.500.6670.912.3
101101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More4935131120012111003100.314.510.371.882.442.440.7148.59.6
Ahead 1-33629673001161401000.241.389.345.734.344.467.5174.65.6
Tied23171400025901000.235.435.235.670.346.500.4712.45.0
Behind 1-328214200017900100.095.321.095.417.277.167.5711.21.7
Behind 4 or More262121000041001000.048.231.048.278.174.091.5240.50.7
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
0433575100281500100.143.302.171.474.268.250.5712.42.2
154381191009131303000.237.463.263.726.371.360.6586.66.1
2655081130015122403100.220.400.280.680.350.423.5207.25.0
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty524156000092002100.146.327.146.473.275.286.5122.92.2
Runners On11082211950026243204100.232.427.293.720.364.380.61013.45.7
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP745513940025162603100.164.378.236.615.326.310.5276.84.0
Without RISP886813161001172603100.235.409.250.659.343.381.6189.14.7
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty524156000092002100.146.327.146.473.275.286.5122.92.2
First Only362781010018601000.370.528.407.935.440.476.7787.011.2
Second Only101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Third Only641000012100000.000.333.000.333.240.000.7500.21.2
First and Second292563100441300100.120.241.160.401.236.250.4801.21.5
First and Third881320040300000.375.375.6251.000.423.600.6251.910.1
Second and Third851100012201000.200.500.200.700.386.333.6000.96.0
Bases Loaded221332100157702000.154.500.231.731.395.333.4622.76.6
Totals162123262550026335206200.203.395.244.639.335.352.57715.94.4