Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

Getting Out of Jams

Season Games · Season & Playoff Games · Pickup Games · All Games

When a runner fails to score after getting to third with nobody out.

Showing: All jams · Only jams in which no runs have previously scored.

Pitchers

PitcherIPSuccessesOpportunitiesSuccess Rate
Ruben Molina Sr.568.182532.00%
Thomas Rizzotto284.141428.57%
Berto Gutierrez356.042516.00%
Geronimo Sanchez165.24757.14%
Zaviel Young190.131127.27%
Pastor Kim180.03560.00%
Jason Zhang82.03837.50%
Emmet Ashton158.12450.00%
Sam Choi131.22450.00%
Chris Tejada256.02922.22%
Alex Kim32.01333.33%
Chungha Chang31.21333.33%
Ryan Schlachter50.11250.00%
Alec Smalley106.1020.00%
Matthew Bui8.0010.00%
Daniel Molina136.1050.00%
Darvin Vargas22.1010.00%
Benny Suh57.2020.00%
Mikey Rodriguez193.20110.00%
Daniel Bencosme18.1020.00%
Stan Choi38.0030.00%
Steve Pinell6.2010.00%
David Liotta13.2030.00%
Dennis Cipriati13.2010.00%
Rick Garcia2.1010.00%
Briant De La Rosa47.0010.00%
Chris Coleman14.2010.00%
Max Arm85.1020.00%
Jordan Molina43.2030.00%
Johnathan Cooper3.2010.00%
Sage Rozzel35.2010.00%
Jacob Molina27.0010.00%
Total3360.23816323.31%

Complete List

Game Inning Pitcher Runs/Runners to Start Jam Inning Outcome
July 18, 2026 Top 2 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Groundout, Throw Out
May 2, 2026 Top 6 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Groundout, Throw Out
August 3, 2024 Top 3 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Strikeout