2024 Season Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1110000010000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Berto Gutierrez410100300000000000.300.300.300.600.270.3001.0000.93.5
Briant De La Rosa11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Chris Petiton1330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Chris Tejada3962310013100001.500.667.6671.333.578.600.8333.228.7
Emmet Ashton1330100000200000.333.333.333.667.3001.000.3330.34.5
Fausto Molina2220100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Jacob Molina2220000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Jordan Molina11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Max Arm1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Mikey Rodriguez2440200000100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Ruben Molina Sr.31092510041000100.556.600.6671.267.648.5561.0003.825.4
Totals11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Team

TeamGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
2024 Mariners313131500010200000.385.385.385.769.346.455.8461.96.5
2024 Padres522192710013300001.368.455.421.876.400.438.8424.09.0
2024 Tigers312112510051000100.455.500.5451.045.540.4551.0003.114.1
Totals11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
April2-1 (.667)311100310021100001.300.364.400.764.342.333.9001.56.0
May1-1 (.500)2991300000300000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6671.04.5
June3-0 (1.000)312101510022100000.500.583.6001.183.523.556.9003.820.5
July1-0 (1.000)1432200031000100.667.750.6671.417.860.6671.0001.745.8
August1-1 (.500)211111400000000000.364.364.364.727.327.3641.0001.55.6
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 182-1 (.667)312121500000100000.417.417.417.833.375.455.9172.18.0
Cunningham Park Field 13-0 (1.000)313111420032200000.364.462.5451.007.440.444.8183.011.6
Cunningham Park Field 51-1 (.500)2760200001100001.333.429.333.762.360.400.8331.06.5
Cunningham Park Field 191-1 (.500)211103400031000100.400.455.400.855.476.4001.0001.98.7
Cunningham Park Field 21-0 (1.000)1440200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Rob Sr.6-2 (.750)8343041310054400101.433.500.467.967.466.500.8677.511.9
Steven1-1 (.500)2991300000100000.333.333.333.667.300.375.8891.04.5
Rob Jr.1-0 (1.000)1440110020000000.250.250.500.750.310.2501.0000.54.5
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home4-0 (1.000)415150500000200000.333.333.333.667.300.385.8671.74.5
Away4-3 (.571)7322851220074300101.429.500.5001.000.478.480.8937.512.7
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win8-0 (1.000)8322931220073300100.414.469.483.952.455.462.8976.911.0
Loss0-3 (.000)315142500001200001.357.400.357.757.348.417.8572.16.3
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Mark Rubin8-2 (.800)10403641520074500101.417.475.472.947.450.484.8618.611.0
Tony Lee0-1 (.000)1771200000000000.286.286.286.571.257.2861.0000.63.1
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley2-0 (1.000)2880310020000000.375.375.500.875.380.3751.0001.58.1
Berto Gutierrez3-2 (.600)522192710013300001.368.455.421.876.400.438.8424.09.0
Jordan Molina1-1 (.500)2991300000100000.333.333.333.667.300.375.8891.04.5
Thomas Rizzotto1-0 (1.000)1432200031000100.667.750.6671.417.860.6671.0001.745.8
Wilson De La Cruz1-0 (1.000)1440200010100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Totals8-3 (.727)11474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
10-1 (.000)771200000000000.286.286.286.571.257.2861.0000.63.1
73-0 (1.000)12112600041100100.545.583.5451.129.587.600.9093.719.7
92-1 (.667)13112510012100000.455.538.5451.084.483.500.9093.515.8
103-0 (1.000)12120310020200000.250.250.333.583.253.300.8331.03.0
110-1 (.000)320100001100001.500.667.5001.167.5401.000.5000.822.7
Totals8-3 (.727)474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
1320100011000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
2881410010100000.500.500.6251.125.493.571.8752.516.9
3870200021200000.286.375.286.661.315.400.7140.84.6
4220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
5771410010000100.571.571.7141.286.694.5711.0002.925.7
6550300000000000.600.600.6001.200.540.6001.0001.824.3
7651000011100000.000.167.000.167.120.000.8000.00.2
8540100011100001.250.400.250.650.324.333.7500.54.5
9332200000000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0001.336.0
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More13111300032100100.273.385.273.657.389.300.9091.44.6
Ahead 1-312111610031100000.545.583.6361.220.538.600.9094.222.9
Tied660110010100000.167.167.333.500.207.200.8330.31.8
Behind 1-311112500000200000.455.455.455.909.409.556.8182.310.2
Behind 4 or More541200001000001.500.600.5001.100.504.5001.0001.418.3
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
013131400020100000.308.308.308.615.277.333.9231.23.7
116133610033200100.462.563.5381.101.551.545.8464.416.9
218171710021200001.412.444.471.915.409.467.8823.79.9
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty16143700002200001.500.563.5001.063.484.583.8574.216.3
Runners On312921020072300100.345.387.414.801.388.385.8974.86.9
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP23211510072300100.238.304.286.590.313.278.8572.03.3
Without RISP242241210002200001.545.583.5911.174.524.600.9097.921.3
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty16143700002200001.500.563.5001.063.484.583.8574.216.3
First Only881510000000000.625.625.7501.375.605.6251.0003.833.8
Second Only330110010100000.333.333.6671.000.413.500.6670.79.0
Third Only110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
First and Second770300000000000.429.429.429.857.386.4291.0001.38.7
First and Third330000010100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Second and Third321000011100100.000.333.000.333.547.000.5000.11.2
Bases Loaded650100041000000.200.333.200.533.270.2001.0000.42.8
Totals474351720074500101.395.447.442.889.421.447.8849.09.3