2026 Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin4761400031100000.667.714.6671.381.617.800.8333.041.1
Adoniz Vallejo3652200001200000.400.500.400.900.420.667.6001.110.2
Alden Ford4661200000200000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.74.5
Alec Smalley3662400020100000.667.667.6671.333.600.800.8332.736.0
Ben Lee3640300021010000.750.667.7501.417.570.6001.0002.534.0
Benny Suh3651101011000000.200.333.600.933.380.2001.0001.17.3
Berto Gutierrez1211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Brandon Twells1210000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Briant De La Rosa35232000030000001.0001.0001.0002.000.7921.0001.0002.80.0
Chris Coleman3660100010000200.167.167.167.333.457.1671.0000.20.9
Chris Tejada3652410060001100.800.8331.0001.833.935.8001.0004.4118.4
Daniel Molina4872201010010000.286.250.571.821.308.2501.0001.15.1
Daniel Simon2210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Danny Diaz1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Darvin Vargas41073300002101000.429.600.4291.029.489.500.8572.315.3
Edison Ferreira2542320050001000.750.8001.2502.050.826.7501.0004.2113.6
Edwin Dodger1221000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Geronimo Sanchez1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Gideon Teitel3420000001001100.000.500.000.500.598.0001.0000.33.5
Jaehyun Kim3743100032001100.250.571.250.821.573.2501.0001.09.2
Jeremy Molina3662210010100000.333.333.500.833.357.400.8331.06.8
John Curto3993600020000200.667.667.6671.333.804.6671.0004.036.0
Johnathan Cooper2550100000300000.200.200.200.400.180.500.4000.21.4
Joshua Williams3550100010200000.200.200.200.400.180.333.6000.21.4
Juan Carlos3652210010100100.400.400.6001.000.612.500.8001.010.8
Justin Ramos4762100001100000.167.286.167.452.231.200.8330.41.9
Kenny Vivar3661300030100000.500.500.5001.000.450.600.8331.513.5
Luis Vallejo3430000001000000.000.250.000.250.180.0001.0000.10.6
Mark Rubin2642100001001000.250.500.250.750.395.2501.0000.86.8
Mathew Vivar3661100010200000.167.167.167.333.150.250.6670.20.9
Matthew Bui3652200010101000.400.500.400.900.425.500.8001.110.2
Max Eckhardt4661300010000100.500.500.5001.000.603.5001.0001.513.5
Max Melo3661300020000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.513.5
Peter Song1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Ruben Molina Sr.4761100020010000.167.143.167.310.129.1431.0000.21.0
Stan Choi1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Thomas Rizzotto411102610030001000.600.636.7001.336.590.6001.0004.631.2
Tobias Rivera41070310032001000.429.600.5711.171.523.4291.0002.919.4
Tony Lee1220100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Tony Molina3761200001100000.333.429.333.762.360.400.8331.06.5
Zaviel Young3641310012000000.750.8331.0001.833.747.7501.0003.8101.7
Totals42211844774820472322391000.402.484.467.951.471.448.88054.411.1

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2026 Astros41110012.17426171476311012.4110.222.683.085.114.38.456.413
2026 Dodgers43120013.08730201399640013.859.003.004.856.236.23.500.435
2026 Twins32100010.260181097703108.447.592.344.225.915.91.419.360
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April1101004.12997554100014.5410.383.232.3110.388.31.500.409
May2111006.13911523340007.112.842.212.374.264.26.407.367
June2000005.031139922211016.2016.203.005.603.603.60.500.464
July32200011.060191283621109.826.552.002.092.454.91.413.365
August3201009.162221412107060013.5011.573.437.509.646.75.512.440
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 1832100012.27727161048611011.377.112.452.682.845.68.474.415
Cunningham Park Field 23202009.263231210912130011.179.313.313.418.3811.17.575.442
Cunningham Park Field 193120009.04611754100107.005.001.672.334.001.00.297.289
Cunningham Park Field 31000002.01354410210018.0018.003.009.004.500.00.455.455
College Point Field 21101002.22288751030027.0023.634.8815.0016.883.38.533.500
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.63210022.01334528191012921011.457.772.502.824.094.91.455.405
Leon3202008.05622131299060014.6313.503.887.8810.1310.13.595.478
None/Unknown1110004.0204442100109.009.001.503.754.502.25.267.250
Steven1000002.0123212000009.004.502.503.009.000.00.333.333
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home43110016.01003120111010710011.256.192.562.505.635.63.449.392
Away73220020.01214327251312272012.1511.252.805.305.855.40.473.417
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win54300021.112138201381364108.445.482.162.953.385.48.427.373
Loss62030014.2100362723159341016.5714.113.485.669.205.52.507.450
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Fausto Molina1010003.0144100000003.000.001.330.000.000.00.308.308
George Ramirez74210024.01464731261611672011.639.752.635.386.004.13.435.395
Mikey Rodriguez1100004.026117415210015.759.003.002.002.2511.25.611.478
Steve Quito2102005.035128666100014.4010.803.601.8010.8010.80.571.444
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley3101009.16022161476311015.4313.503.114.076.755.79.500.440
Benny Suh2100006.24014655603008.106.752.854.506.758.10.500.412
Daniel Molina1010003.0144100000003.000.001.330.000.000.00.308.308
Johnathan Cooper3202007.15422161278240019.6414.733.956.418.599.82.611.500
Peter Song1110004.0204442100109.009.001.503.754.502.25.267.250
Thomas Rizzotto1110005.2338412140006.351.591.762.823.181.59.333.320
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
166220025.11585134251818771012.088.882.724.466.396.39.468.402
24011008.25120111034211011.4210.382.653.123.124.15.476.435
31000002.0123212000009.004.502.503.009.000.00.333.333
Totals116330036.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
16.038128754200012.0010.502.832.177.506.00.462.400
27.03914731523009.003.862.143.711.296.43.467.400
36.24212121094130016.2013.503.157.3512.155.40.429.375
46.0349543510107.506.002.002.174.507.50.409.333
53.12397510220018.9013.503.008.102.700.00.474.474
62.1135000110000.000.002.140.430.003.86.455.417
72.091001000000.000.001.001.504.500.00.143.143
82.01797621001031.5027.005.507.509.004.50.643.600
90.2631112000013.5013.506.00-1.5013.5027.001.000.600
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More11.06020875622006.555.732.272.454.094.91.426.377
Ahead 1-34.0351514944221031.5020.254.759.759.009.00.652.556
Tied7.04918131398220016.7116.713.865.0011.5710.29.581.462
Behind 1-311.16117754322005.563.971.852.653.182.38.354.333
Behind 4 or More2.21645211101016.886.751.885.633.383.38.364.333
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
012.28133242169202017.0514.923.082.214.266.39.532.465
112.266151069731007.114.261.892.456.394.97.326.283
210.1732613986470011.327.843.298.426.975.23.510.456
30.110000000000.000.000.000.000.000.00.000.000
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty10.06319161177101014.409.902.602.106.306.30.452.388
Runners On26.01585531251615881010.738.652.734.815.545.19.466.414
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP19.0114382016121276009.477.582.634.585.685.68.458.400
Without RISP17.01073627201110222014.2910.592.763.475.825.29.468.414
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty10.06319161177101014.409.902.602.106.306.30.452.388
First Only7.0441711943121014.1411.573.005.435.143.86.486.447
Second Only1.21374311020021.6016.204.8011.405.405.40.636.583
Third Only0.1412210000054.0054.006.009.0027.000.00.500.500
First and Second7.248179752510010.578.222.874.575.872.35.447.425
First and Third1.173000001000.000.002.256.750.000.00.429.429
Second and Third1.0101004200000.000.005.008.0036.0018.00.500.250
Bases Loaded7.0329541722006.435.141.431.861.299.00.391.300
Totals36.02217447362322982011.759.002.694.065.755.50.463.407