Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2026 Awards Voting

Ballots received: 41

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.

  • Astros (13 votes, 48.8% potential bias)
  • Athletics (10 votes, 31.1% potential bias)
  • Dodgers (11 votes, 40.8% potential bias)
  • Twins (7 votes, 33.7% potential bias)

Voters

Admir Deljanin, Alden Ford, Alec Smalley, Benny Suh, Berto Gutierrez, Briant De La Rosa, Chris Coleman, Chris Pitre, Chris Tejada, Christos Plakas, Daniel Molina, Daniel Simon, Danny Diaz, Dario Rosario, Darvin Vargas, George Ramirez, Giancarlo Rios, Gideon Teitel, John Curto, Johnathan Cooper, Juan Carlos, Justin Ramos, Kenny Vivar, Kevin Jakinovich, Luis Vallejo, Mark Rubin, Mathew Vivar, Matthew Bui, Max Eckhardt, Max Melo, Mikey Rodriguez, Peter Song, Rick Garcia, Ruben Molina Sr., Sam Choi, Thomas Rizzotto, Tobias Rivera, Tony Lee, Tony Molina, Wilson De La Cruz, Zaviel Young

Most Valuable Player

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his first MVP and becomes just the second non-Molina to win the award since 2017. Normally known for his pitching, Thomas had a career year at the plate, leading the league in hits (31), extra-base hits (11), batting average (.544), and OPS (1.495).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Thomas Rizzotto257314914685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
Daniel Molina11185114136343202333117172.535.651.8141.465.643
Chris Tejada451712453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
Admir Deljanin221213564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
Zaviel Young17101138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
Benny Suh11814605220221101165.423.500.481.981.520
Briant De La Rosa22811482822131006182.464.688.5001.188.571
Jeremy Molina13813484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
Fausto Molina22813535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
Kevin Jakinovich11811413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Juan Carlos12515574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
John Curto12512494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Kenny Vivar13936296120001175.414.528.414.942.542
Giancarlo Rios131464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Rick Garcia2213605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Justin Ramos2213654430183118168.409.585.5911.176.529
Patrick Luk1112615010197001985.380.443.520.963.474
Chris Coleman1114473918000564.205.340.205.546.336
Alec Smalley1113625318184001586.340.435.415.851.433

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris takes home his first Cy Young Award and becomes the 8th different pitcher to win the award in as many years dating back to the pickup league. He led the league with 50 strikeouts and 45 innings pitched while going 6-1 with 3 complete games and a 3.40 era.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Chris Tejada181031239761345.022460241718503.401.733.6010.00.308
Daniel Molina121341038320231.012426756431.451.031.7412.48.218
Geronimo Sanchez269375531437.019448382318455.591.784.3810.95.302
Mikey Rodriguez2512378120022.21122111718242.781.727.159.53.236
Berto Gutierrez336306633439.022263402126364.852.286.008.31.350
Ruben Molina Sr.113118541133.117751322817167.562.044.594.32.338
Thomas Rizzotto1188523036.0238687150443812.503.1111.009.50.386
Kenny Vivar116320007.0371261021.291.71.002.57.364
Giancarlo Rios11611614143.1263767257463511.842.829.557.27.369
Jeremy Molina135313124.2161394234411312.413.2414.964.74.345
Sam Choi1111633036.022174473623229.002.695.755.50.407

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Joshua WilliamsJoshua Williams

Josh takes home the spirit award in a highly contested race that featured five different vote leaders at various times. Josh blessed the league with his AI humor and random trivia, while his love for fishing and the great outdoors made him a perfect fit for a team named after the Minnesota Twins.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Joshua Williams62339
Ruben Molina Sr.52536
Steve Quito735
Mark Rubin44133
Zaviel Young26432
Fausto Molina42329
Thomas Rizzotto15222
Johnathan Cooper23221
Tony Molina3118
Giancarlo Rios22218
Benny Suh12213
Max Eckhardt116
Kevin Jakinovich26
Edison Ferreira125
Patrick Luk15
Juan Carlos15
Matthew Bui114
Daniel Molina114
Daniel Simon114
Kenny Vivar13
Danny Diaz13
Chris Pitre13
Peter Song13
Alden Ford22
George Ramirez11
Admir Deljanin11
Adoniz Vallejo11
Gideon Teitel11
Mikey Rodriguez11
Christos Plakas11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel wins his first gold glove, beating out teammate Chris Tejada for the pitching gold glove. He made 8 assists and 5 putouts in 31 innings on the mound.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina18103123 8315801301.000
Chris Tejada1110489 9463801101.000
Thomas Rizzotto36235 84004150.800
Giancarlo Rios52233 1146350801.000
Mikey Rodriguez23221 824400401.000
Berto Gutierrez12819 639240601.000
Geronimo Sanchez2915 537360901.000
Ruben Molina Sr.2410 834250701.000
Kenny Vivar116 37120301.000
Darvin Vargas114 72526190.889
Sam Choi114 113834180.875
Max Melo13 1300000
Alec Smalley22 37030301.000
Johnathan Cooper11 24100101.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Peter SongPeter Song

Pete wins his first gold glove behind the plate, handling a trio of hard throwers in Zaviel, Geronimo and Stan. In 69 innings, he led the league with 8 outs recorded (5 putouts and 3 assists) while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Peter Song911684 1169530801.000
Johnathan Cooper1061078 138551170.857
Zaviel Young87869 635310401.000
Luis Vallejo95767 139503360.500
Fausto Molina16326 738110201.000
Chris Pitre31220 627100101.000
Miguel Berroa118 217310401.000
Kenny Vivar13 3500000
Adoniz Vallejo13 21310120.500
George Ramirez11 1300110.000
Max Eckhardt11 31500000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Admir DeljaninAdmir Deljanin

Admir wins his first gold glove at first base, anchoring a very talented Astros defense. He led the league with 82 putouts and 3 assists while making no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin3052167 139482308501.000
Ben Lee519890 159061206301.000
Mark Rubin3101661 13956314680.941
Rick Garcia111220 9625001510.980
Fausto Molina2319 62418101901.000
George Ramirez13 31911001101.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his second consecutive gold glove at second base. He had another errorless season with 12 putouts and 9 assists in 42 innings. This amazing feat was done in both seasons without needing to practice.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman2571147 124212902101.000
Briant De La Rosa107677 3248301131.000
Joshua Williams10838 15561292232.913
Ruben Molina Sr.16730 7256601231.000
Mikey Rodriguez4517 325772162.875
Mathew Vivar2212 11681787321.781
Gideon Teitel11311 940631101.900
Christos Plakas125 529762150.867
Kevin Jakinovich15 51431260.667
Tony Molina15 36400401.000
Chris Pitre114 52453190.889
Alden Ford13 51702130.667
Darvin Vargas13 13010101.000
John Curto22 31241160.833

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec becomes the first player to win gold gloves at two distinct positions (not including utility) in the same year. Splitting time between short and third, he had an errorless season with 9 assists and 5 putouts in 41 innings in his first year playing regularly at the hot corner.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley1941108 7415901401.000
Darvin Vargas1111694 9564142200.900
Benny Suh113852 5326901511.000
Max Melo41831 83615114300.867
Chris Tejada23524 527540901.000
Felix Nunez22117 528841131.923
Chris Coleman12415 3257901611.000
Sam Choi1119 730463130.769
Giancarlo Rios13 72834290.778
Chris Pitre22 12100101.000
Berto Gutierrez11 211210301.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his fourth consecutive gold glove at shortstop and becomes the first infielder to accumulate four gold gloves. He led the league with 20 assists while making 6 putouts and no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley2942159 85062002601.000
Benny Suh516679 96315153330.909
Briant De La Rosa171945 9588163271.889
John Curto25227 126910179360.750
Mikey Rodriguez2511 840784191.789
Adoniz Vallejo1119 6361084222.818
Giancarlo Rios118 519372120.833
Daniel Molina118 28530821.000
Thomas Rizzotto116 629686200.700
Darvin Vargas13 31316180.875

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel also wins a double gold glove. Due to an overly talented Astros infield, he spent most of his time patrolling center field when he wasn’t pitching. He made 31 putouts and a league-leading 3 outfield assists while committing only 1 error in 64 innings.

Justin RamosJustin Ramos

Justin wins his third gold glove in the outfield, this year splitting time between center and left. He led the league with 103 total innings and made 23 putouts with 1 assist while committing no errors.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat wins his second consecutive gold glove in the outfield. This year he exclusively patrolled left field for the A’s, where he led all left fielders with 94 innings played and 31 putouts while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Justin Ramos149532129 1910323102401.000
Daniel Molina119614115 10643131350.971
Patrick Luk512633100 129431003101.000
Tobias Rivera2178657 14923302350.943
George Ramirez1348247 115315101601.000
Thomas Rizzotto3134440 83016201801.000
Jeremy Molina1223631 12692323280.893
Juan Carlos121215 15781113150.800
Edison Ferreira111211 960901100.900
Kenny Vivar111110 84010101101.000
Felix Nunez111110 739900901.000
Adoniz Vallejo1219 9431321160.938
Daniel Simon15 135850160.833
Alden Ford15 940110201.000
Kevin Jakinovich15 936400401.000
Matthew Bui114 1268802100.800
Darvin Vargas13 1200000
Dario Rosario113 851934160.750

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third consecutive utility man award and his fourth overall. This year he split time nearly equally among shortstop, center field, and pitcher, while playing 12 innings at third base.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Thomas Rizzotto910378 ALL 1411225169500.820
Giancarlo Rios44537 ALL 1411212194350.886
Benny Suh43433 ALL 1411022253501.940
Max Eckhardt42632 ALL 15892163301.900
Juan Carlos42228 ALL 1511014117321.781
Darvin Vargas33125 ALL 131007274380.895
Adoniz Vallejo4323 ALL 139824148462.826
Max Melo22218 ALL 128641154600.933
Mikey Rodriguez13317 ALL 118918156393.846
Zaviel Young13115 ALL 117432490.556
Chris Pitre2113 ALL 11781141160.938
Felix Nunez228 ALL 11801863271.889
Sam Choi228 ALL 129714186383.842
Alec Smalley116 ALL 1398113204301.000
Daniel Molina125 ALL 1310542151582.983
Admir Deljanin15 ALL 139882408601.000
Johnathan Cooper15 ALL 1398953170.824
Chris Coleman13 ALL 1467191803711.000
Edison Ferreira13 ALL 760901100.900
Kevin Jakinovich11 ALL 1150712100.800
Jaehyun Kim11 ALL 13821112140.857
Tobias Rivera11 ALL 141013502370.946

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Juan CarlosJuan Carlos

JC wins his first award in the league by having the best offensive year of his career. He improved on his 2025 season by raising his average from .273 to .429, his slugging from .318 to .592, and his OPS from .726 to 1.092, while also stealing 9 bases.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Juan Carlos111139115574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
(prior year)8272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
Admir Deljanin12939013564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
(prior year)114540613200846.325.386.375.761.400
Thomas Rizzotto6675514685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
(prior year)14593918152106147.385.593.4871.080.545
Edison Ferreira4152873325463009211.240.424.360.784.402
(prior year)102521441005214.190.320.238.558.275
Jeremy Molina2141713484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
(prior year)1451426165201367.381.451.5951.046.441
Chris Tejada2131612453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
(prior year)13574710164101859.340.404.468.872.458
Joshua Williams4416165446691005420.196.315.217.532.282
(prior year)175046380002315.174.240.174.414.239
Fausto Molina22813535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
(prior year)145249418200925.367.404.408.812.402
Zaviel Young1381138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
(prior year)16594710192001086.404.458.447.904.415
Ruben Molina Sr.261252428171001461.405.442.429.871.419
(prior year)17625810182001431.310.339.345.684.307
Tony Molina116124339650000217.128.190.128.319.220
(prior year)143935240001413.114.205.114.319.213
Berto Gutierrez157312184000496.190.452.190.642.349
(prior year)15584681840012910.391.500.478.978.456
Chris Pitre15114238681007310.211.262.237.499.275
(prior year)1445425111006211.262.311.286.597.317
Peter Song114134135510000066.286.390.286.676.370
(prior year)12200000000.000.000.000.000.000
Luis Vallejo114135335690005146.257.472.257.729.371
(prior year)1348434102001456.233.313.279.592.315
Briant De La Rosa1311482822131006182.464.688.5001.188.571
(prior year)1451381416020491.421.569.5261.095.566
George Ramirez1311514214121003910.286.412.310.721.400
(prior year)12554615234001093.500.582.5871.169.519
Danny Diaz1110402765100786.185.450.222.672.405
(prior year)1144261281008910.308.581.346.928.455
Mikey Rodriguez111153441314100976.318.423.341.764.405
(prior year)12504114161001076.390.480.415.895.429

 

Rookie of the Year

John CurtoJohn Curto

John takes home the top rookie spot among a very talented rookie class. He led all rookies in batting average (.537), OBP (.612), OPS (1.198), and wOBA (.573) while holding down shortstop for the Dodgers.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
John Curto196311612494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Felix Nunez6896311503916191101588.487.600.5641.164.522
Rick Garcia31165413605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Kevin Jakinovich4232911413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Darvin Vargas24527146342211621011158.381.587.4761.063.522
Tobias Rivera244261463461316420181211.348.492.5221.014.459
Gideon Teitel22117135641101134016129.268.464.5371.001.469
Giancarlo Rios123141464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Kenny Vivar136936296120001175.414.528.414.942.542
Max Eckhardt11615635810152001156.259.317.293.611.384
Alden Ford1161247465101004117.217.234.239.473.214