Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2026 Awards Voting

Showing Athletics Ballots Only · Show All Ballots

Ballots received: 10

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.

  • Astros (13 votes, 48.8% potential bias)
  • Athletics (10 votes, 31.1% potential bias)
  • Dodgers (11 votes, 40.8% potential bias)
  • Twins (7 votes, 33.7% potential bias)

Voters

Chris Pitre, Christos Plakas, Dario Rosario, George Ramirez, Giancarlo Rios, Kevin Jakinovich, Mikey Rodriguez, Rick Garcia, Sam Choi, Wilson De La Cruz

Most Valuable Player

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his first MVP and becomes just the second non-Molina to win the award since 2017. Normally known for his pitching, Thomas had a career year at the plate, leading the league in hits (31), extra-base hits (11), batting average (.544), and OPS (1.495).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Thomas Rizzotto7113914685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
Daniel Molina15222136343202333117172.535.651.8141.465.643
Kevin Jakinovich11811413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Jeremy Molina1513484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
Zaviel Young1141138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
Juan Carlos11415574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
Giancarlo Rios131464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Patrick Luk1112615010197001985.380.443.520.963.474
Chris Coleman1114473918000564.205.340.205.546.336
Fausto Molina1113535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
Justin Ramos1113654430183118168.409.585.5911.176.529
Rick Garcia1113605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris takes home his first Cy Young Award and becomes the 8th different pitcher to win the award in as many years dating back to the pickup league. He led the league with 50 strikeouts and 45 innings pitched while going 6-1 with 3 complete games and a 3.40 era.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Chris Tejada421279761345.022460241718503.401.733.6010.00.308
Mikey Rodriguez233228120022.21122111718242.781.727.159.53.236
Daniel Molina311198320231.012426756431.451.031.7412.48.218
Geronimo Sanchez2175531437.019448382318455.591.784.3810.95.302
Giancarlo Rios11611614143.1263767257463511.842.829.557.27.369
Ruben Molina Sr.1148541133.117751322817167.562.044.594.32.338
Jeremy Molina135313124.2161394234411312.413.2414.964.74.345
Sam Choi1111633036.022174473623229.002.695.755.50.407
Berto Gutierrez116633439.022263402126364.852.286.008.31.350

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Joshua WilliamsJoshua Williams

Josh takes home the spirit award in a highly contested race that featured five different vote leaders at various times. Josh blessed the league with his AI humor and random trivia, while his love for fishing and the great outdoors made him a perfect fit for a team named after the Minnesota Twins.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Steve Quito420
Giancarlo Rios22117
Joshua Williams2111
Ruben Molina Sr.127
Zaviel Young26
Kevin Jakinovich26
Fausto Molina15
Mark Rubin114
Johnathan Cooper13
Chris Pitre13
Benny Suh13
Adoniz Vallejo11
Mikey Rodriguez11
Matthew Bui11
Christos Plakas11
Alden Ford11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel wins his first gold glove, beating out teammate Chris Tejada for the pitching gold glove. He made 8 assists and 5 putouts in 31 innings on the mound.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina3427 8315801301.000
Chris Tejada32223 9463801101.000
Mikey Rodriguez21114 824400401.000
Giancarlo Rios2113 1146350801.000
Sam Choi114 113834180.875
Thomas Rizzotto114 84004150.800
Berto Gutierrez22 639240601.000
Geronimo Sanchez22 537360901.000
Darvin Vargas11 72526190.889

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Peter SongPeter Song

Pete wins his first gold glove behind the plate, handling a trio of hard throwers in Zaviel, Geronimo and Stan. In 69 innings, he led the league with 8 outs recorded (5 putouts and 3 assists) while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Zaviel Young25126 635310401.000
Peter Song13216 1169530801.000
Luis Vallejo3116 139503360.500
Chris Pitre315 627100101.000
Miguel Berroa118 217310401.000
Johnathan Cooper55 138551170.857
Adoniz Vallejo13 21310120.500
Fausto Molina11 738110201.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Admir DeljaninAdmir Deljanin

Admir wins his first gold glove at first base, anchoring a very talented Astros defense. He led the league with 82 putouts and 3 assists while making no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin7241 139482308501.000
Ben Lee24123 159061206301.000
Rick Garcia11412 9625001510.980
Mark Rubin2511 13956314680.941
George Ramirez13 31911001101.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his second consecutive gold glove at second base. He had another errorless season with 12 putouts and 9 assists in 42 innings. This amazing feat was done in both seasons without needing to practice.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman7138 124212902101.000
Briant De La Rosa22117 3248301131.000
Joshua Williams239 15561292232.913
Mikey Rodriguez228 325772162.875
Kevin Jakinovich15 51431260.667
Ruben Molina Sr.114 7256601231.000
Christos Plakas114 529762150.867
Darvin Vargas13 13010101.000
Mathew Vivar11 11681787321.781
Chris Pitre11 52453190.889

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec becomes the first player to win gold gloves at two distinct positions (not including utility) in the same year. Splitting time between short and third, he had an errorless season with 9 assists and 5 putouts in 41 innings in his first year playing regularly at the hot corner.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Darvin Vargas33125 9564142200.900
Alec Smalley315 7415901401.000
Benny Suh3211 5326901511.000
Max Melo11210 83615114300.867
Chris Tejada1119 527540901.000
Felix Nunez118 528841131.923
Sam Choi116 730463130.769
Giancarlo Rios13 72834290.778
Chris Pitre22 12100101.000
Chris Coleman11 3257901611.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his fourth consecutive gold glove at shortstop and becomes the first infielder to accumulate four gold gloves. He led the league with 20 assists while making 6 putouts and no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley42228 85062002601.000
Benny Suh2319 96315153330.909
John Curto12213 126910179360.750
Briant De La Rosa149 9588163271.889
Mikey Rodriguez228 840784191.789
Giancarlo Rios118 519372120.833
Daniel Molina15 28530821.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel also wins a double gold glove. Due to an overly talented Astros infield, he spent most of his time patrolling center field when he wasn’t pitching. He made 31 putouts and a league-leading 3 outfield assists while committing only 1 error in 64 innings.

Justin RamosJustin Ramos

Justin wins his third gold glove in the outfield, this year splitting time between center and left. He led the league with 103 total innings and made 23 putouts with 1 assist while committing no errors.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat wins his second consecutive gold glove in the outfield. This year he exclusively patrolled left field for the A’s, where he led all left fielders with 94 innings played and 31 putouts while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina322130 10643131350.971
George Ramirez31423 115315101601.000
Justin Ramos22222 1910323102401.000
Patrick Luk1212222 129431003101.000
Thomas Rizzotto21114 83016201801.000
Tobias Rivera3312 14923302350.943
Jeremy Molina127 12692323280.893
Adoniz Vallejo116 9431321160.938
Kevin Jakinovich15 936400401.000
Juan Carlos13 15781113150.800
Felix Nunez13 739900901.000
Dario Rosario113 851934160.750

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third consecutive utility man award and his fourth overall. This year he split time nearly equally among shortstop, center field, and pitcher, while playing 12 innings at third base.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Thomas Rizzotto14118 ALL 1411225169500.820
Giancarlo Rios2212 ALL 1411212194350.886
Mikey Rodriguez1211 ALL 118918156393.846
Max Eckhardt11210 ALL 15892163301.900
Adoniz Vallejo210 ALL 139824148462.826
Chris Pitre118 ALL 11781141160.938
Darvin Vargas118 ALL 131007274380.895
Max Melo15 ALL 128641154600.933
Sam Choi114 ALL 129714186383.842
Benny Suh22 ALL 1411022253501.940
Kevin Jakinovich11 ALL 1150712100.800
Daniel Molina11 ALL 1310542151582.983

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Juan CarlosJuan Carlos

JC wins his first award in the league by having the best offensive year of his career. He improved on his 2025 season by raising his average from .273 to .429, his slugging from .318 to .592, and his OPS from .726 to 1.092, while also stealing 9 bases.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Admir Deljanin322113564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
(prior year)114540613200846.325.386.375.761.400
Juan Carlos2211715574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
(prior year)8272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
Thomas Rizzotto2111414685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
(prior year)14593918152106147.385.593.4871.080.545
Edison Ferreira111973325463009211.240.424.360.784.402
(prior year)102521441005214.190.320.238.558.275
Jeremy Molina11613484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
(prior year)1451426165201367.381.451.5951.046.441
Fausto Molina12513535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
(prior year)145249418200925.367.404.408.812.402
Joshua Williams125165446691005420.196.315.217.532.282
(prior year)175046380002315.174.240.174.414.239
Chris Pitre15114238681007310.211.262.237.499.275
(prior year)1445425111006211.262.311.286.597.317
Ruben Molina Sr.131252428171001461.405.442.429.871.419
(prior year)17625810182001431.310.339.345.684.307
George Ramirez1311514214121003910.286.412.310.721.400
(prior year)12554615234001093.500.582.5871.169.519
Tony Molina11124339650000217.128.190.128.319.220
(prior year)143935240001413.114.205.114.319.213
Mikey Rodriguez111153441314100976.318.423.341.764.405
(prior year)12504114161001076.390.480.415.895.429

 

Rookie of the Year

John CurtoJohn Curto

John takes home the top rookie spot among a very talented rookie class. He led all rookies in batting average (.537), OBP (.612), OPS (1.198), and wOBA (.573) while holding down shortstop for the Dodgers.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
John Curto342712494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Kevin Jakinovich3122011413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Rick Garcia2312013605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Felix Nunez1131111503916191101588.487.600.5641.164.522
Giancarlo Rios1161464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Tobias Rivera1141463461316420181211.348.492.5221.014.459
Darvin Vargas22146342211621011158.381.587.4761.063.522