Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2026 Awards Voting

Showing Twins Ballots Only · Show All Ballots

Ballots received: 7

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.

  • Astros (13 votes, 48.8% potential bias)
  • Athletics (10 votes, 31.1% potential bias)
  • Dodgers (11 votes, 40.8% potential bias)
  • Twins (7 votes, 33.7% potential bias)

Voters

Benny Suh, Chris Coleman, Daniel Simon, Juan Carlos, Max Melo, Peter Song, Zaviel Young

Most Valuable Player

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his first MVP and becomes just the second non-Molina to win the award since 2017. Normally known for his pitching, Thomas had a career year at the plate, leading the league in hits (31), extra-base hits (11), batting average (.544), and OPS (1.495).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Thomas Rizzotto4112414685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
Daniel Molina1417136343202333117172.535.651.8141.465.643
Benny Suh11814605220221101165.423.500.481.981.520
Admir Deljanin1513564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
Zaviel Young221138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
Chris Tejada2212453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
Jeremy Molina1113484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris takes home his first Cy Young Award and becomes the 8th different pitcher to win the award in as many years dating back to the pickup league. He led the league with 50 strikeouts and 45 innings pitched while going 6-1 with 3 complete games and a 3.40 era.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Chris Tejada42269761345.022460241718503.401.733.6010.00.308
Daniel Molina231208320231.012426756431.451.031.7412.48.218
Geronimo Sanchez112105531437.019448382318455.591.784.3810.95.302
Mikey Rodriguez118120022.21122111718242.781.727.159.53.236
Berto Gutierrez116633439.022263402126364.852.286.008.31.350
Ruben Molina Sr.118541133.117751322817167.562.044.594.32.338

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Joshua WilliamsJoshua Williams

Josh takes home the spirit award in a highly contested race that featured five different vote leaders at various times. Josh blessed the league with his AI humor and random trivia, while his love for fishing and the great outdoors made him a perfect fit for a team named after the Minnesota Twins.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Joshua Williams31119
Ruben Molina Sr.118
Benny Suh15
Juan Carlos15
Fausto Molina15
Daniel Simon114
Mark Rubin13
Thomas Rizzotto13
Zaviel Young13
Danny Diaz13
George Ramirez11
Max Eckhardt11
Gideon Teitel11
Giancarlo Rios11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel wins his first gold glove, beating out teammate Chris Tejada for the pitching gold glove. He made 8 assists and 5 putouts in 31 innings on the mound.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Tejada3221 9463801101.000
Daniel Molina21114 8315801301.000
Berto Gutierrez127 639240601.000
Giancarlo Rios116 1146350801.000
Thomas Rizzotto26 84004150.800
Geronimo Sanchez125 537360901.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Peter SongPeter Song

Pete wins his first gold glove behind the plate, handling a trio of hard throwers in Zaviel, Geronimo and Stan. In 69 innings, he led the league with 8 outs recorded (5 putouts and 3 assists) while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Peter Song3324 1169530801.000
Johnathan Cooper22319 138551170.857
Zaviel Young2212 635310401.000
Luis Vallejo114 139503360.500

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Admir DeljaninAdmir Deljanin

Admir wins his first gold glove at first base, anchoring a very talented Astros defense. He led the league with 82 putouts and 3 assists while making no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin4226 139482308501.000
Ben Lee23221 159061206301.000
Mark Rubin11311 13956314680.941
Rick Garcia11 9625001510.980

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his second consecutive gold glove at second base. He had another errorless season with 12 putouts and 9 assists in 42 innings. This amazing feat was done in both seasons without needing to practice.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman735 124212902101.000
Joshua Williams412 15561292232.913
Briant De La Rosa26 3248301131.000
Ruben Molina Sr.33 7256601231.000
Gideon Teitel22 940631101.900
Mikey Rodriguez11 325772162.875

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec becomes the first player to win gold gloves at two distinct positions (not including utility) in the same year. Splitting time between short and third, he had an errorless season with 9 assists and 5 putouts in 41 innings in his first year playing regularly at the hot corner.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley4123 7415901401.000
Darvin Vargas13115 9564142200.900
Benny Suh12213 5326901511.000
Max Melo127 83615114300.867
Chris Coleman11 3257901611.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his fourth consecutive gold glove at shortstop and becomes the first infielder to accumulate four gold gloves. He led the league with 20 assists while making 6 putouts and no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley630 85062002601.000
Benny Suh14118 96315153330.909
Briant De La Rosa55 9588163271.889
John Curto13 126910179360.750
Adoniz Vallejo13 6361084222.818

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel also wins a double gold glove. Due to an overly talented Astros infield, he spent most of his time patrolling center field when he wasn’t pitching. He made 31 putouts and a league-leading 3 outfield assists while committing only 1 error in 64 innings.

Justin RamosJustin Ramos

Justin wins his third gold glove in the outfield, this year splitting time between center and left. He led the league with 103 total innings and made 23 putouts with 1 assist while committing no errors.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat wins his second consecutive gold glove in the outfield. This year he exclusively patrolled left field for the A’s, where he led all left fielders with 94 innings played and 31 putouts while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Patrick Luk32229 129431003101.000
Justin Ramos231126 1910323102401.000
Tobias Rivera121214 14923302350.943
Jeremy Molina11211 12692323280.893
Daniel Molina138 10643131350.971
Juan Carlos117 15781113150.800
George Ramirez115 115315101601.000
Thomas Rizzotto12 83016201801.000

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third consecutive utility man award and his fourth overall. This year he split time nearly equally among shortstop, center field, and pitcher, while playing 12 innings at third base.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Juan Carlos4123 ALL 1511014117321.781
Thomas Rizzotto12112 ALL 1411225169500.820
Max Eckhardt116 ALL 15892163301.900
Chris Pitre15 ALL 11781141160.938
Benny Suh13 ALL 1411022253501.940
Chris Coleman13 ALL 1467191803711.000
Max Melo13 ALL 128641154600.933
Giancarlo Rios22 ALL 1411212194350.886
Felix Nunez11 ALL 11801863271.889
Mikey Rodriguez11 ALL 118918156393.846

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Juan CarlosJuan Carlos

JC wins his first award in the league by having the best offensive year of his career. He improved on his 2025 season by raising his average from .273 to .429, his slugging from .318 to .592, and his OPS from .726 to 1.092, while also stealing 9 bases.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Juan Carlos4212715574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
(prior year)8272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
Admir Deljanin3212213564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
(prior year)114540613200846.325.386.375.761.400
Thomas Rizzotto21714685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
(prior year)14593918152106147.385.593.4871.080.545
Joshua Williams114165446691005420.196.315.217.532.282
(prior year)175046380002315.174.240.174.414.239
Edison Ferreira1173325463009211.240.424.360.784.402
(prior year)102521441005214.190.320.238.558.275
Jeremy Molina1113484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
(prior year)1451426165201367.381.451.5951.046.441

 

Rookie of the Year

John CurtoJohn Curto

John takes home the top rookie spot among a very talented rookie class. He led all rookies in batting average (.537), OBP (.612), OPS (1.198), and wOBA (.573) while holding down shortstop for the Dodgers.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Felix Nunez311611503916191101588.487.600.5641.164.522
John Curto2111412494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Rick Garcia121113605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Kevin Jakinovich11611413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Giancarlo Rios1251464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Darvin Vargas13146342211621011158.381.587.4761.063.522
Tobias Rivera131463461316420181211.348.492.5221.014.459
Gideon Teitel11135641101134016129.268.464.5371.001.469