Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2026 Awards Voting

Showing Dodgers Ballots Only · Show All Ballots

Ballots received: 11

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.

  • Astros (13 votes, 48.8% potential bias)
  • Athletics (10 votes, 31.1% potential bias)
  • Dodgers (11 votes, 40.8% potential bias)
  • Twins (7 votes, 33.7% potential bias)

Voters

Berto Gutierrez, Danny Diaz, Darvin Vargas, John Curto, Johnathan Cooper, Kenny Vivar, Mark Rubin, Mathew Vivar, Thomas Rizzotto, Tobias Rivera, Tony Molina

Most Valuable Player

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his first MVP and becomes just the second non-Molina to win the award since 2017. Normally known for his pitching, Thomas had a career year at the plate, leading the league in hits (31), extra-base hits (11), batting average (.544), and OPS (1.495).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Thomas Rizzotto115514685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
Daniel Molina6321136343202333117172.535.651.8141.465.643
Chris Tejada2612453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
Zaviel Young441138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
John Curto11412494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Kenny Vivar13936296120001175.414.528.414.942.542
Fausto Molina1313535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
Juan Carlos1115574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
Admir Deljanin1113564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
Jeremy Molina1113484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris takes home his first Cy Young Award and becomes the 8th different pitcher to win the award in as many years dating back to the pickup league. He led the league with 50 strikeouts and 45 innings pitched while going 6-1 with 3 complete games and a 3.40 era.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Berto Gutierrez331256633439.022263402126364.852.286.008.31.350
Chris Tejada411249761345.022460241718503.401.733.6010.00.308
Daniel Molina241238320231.012426756431.451.031.7412.48.218
Mikey Rodriguez24108120022.21122111718242.781.727.159.53.236
Thomas Rizzotto1188523036.0238687150443812.503.1111.009.50.386
Kenny Vivar116320007.0371261021.291.71.002.57.364
Geronimo Sanchez335531437.019448382318455.591.784.3810.95.302

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Joshua WilliamsJoshua Williams

Josh takes home the spirit award in a highly contested race that featured five different vote leaders at various times. Josh blessed the league with his AI humor and random trivia, while his love for fishing and the great outdoors made him a perfect fit for a team named after the Minnesota Twins.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Tony Molina3118
Mark Rubin3118
Thomas Rizzotto12112
Johnathan Cooper1119
Fausto Molina127
Joshua Williams116
Steve Quito15
Edison Ferreira114
Zaviel Young114
Benny Suh114
Kenny Vivar13
Peter Song13
Ruben Molina Sr.11
Daniel Molina11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel wins his first gold glove, beating out teammate Chris Tejada for the pitching gold glove. He made 8 assists and 5 putouts in 31 innings on the mound.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina43130 8315801301.000
Thomas Rizzotto2319 84004150.800
Chris Tejada31119 9463801101.000
Berto Gutierrez239 639240601.000
Giancarlo Rios116 1146350801.000
Kenny Vivar116 37120301.000
Ruben Molina Sr.114 834250701.000
Geronimo Sanchez114 537360901.000
Alec Smalley11 37030301.000
Johnathan Cooper11 24100101.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Peter SongPeter Song

Pete wins his first gold glove behind the plate, handling a trio of hard throwers in Zaviel, Geronimo and Stan. In 69 innings, he led the league with 8 outs recorded (5 putouts and 3 assists) while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Johnathan Cooper6133 138551170.857
Zaviel Young31422 635310401.000
Peter Song22218 1169530801.000
Fausto Molina515 738110201.000
Luis Vallejo136 139503360.500
Kenny Vivar13 3500000
Chris Pitre22 627100101.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Admir DeljaninAdmir Deljanin

Admir wins his first gold glove at first base, anchoring a very talented Astros defense. He led the league with 82 putouts and 3 assists while making no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin61235 139482308501.000
Ben Lee17127 159061206301.000
Mark Rubin23423 13956314680.941
Fausto Molina210 62418101901.000
Rick Garcia44 9625001510.980

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his second consecutive gold glove at second base. He had another errorless season with 12 putouts and 9 assists in 42 innings. This amazing feat was done in both seasons without needing to practice.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman6133 124212902101.000
Briant De La Rosa32223 3248301131.000
Joshua Williams3211 15561292232.913
Ruben Molina Sr.217 7256601231.000
Mathew Vivar116 11681787321.781
Tony Molina15 36400401.000
Mikey Rodriguez114 325772162.875
Chris Pitre13 52453190.889
Alden Ford13 51702130.667
John Curto22 31241160.833
Christos Plakas11 529762150.867
Gideon Teitel11 940631101.900

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec becomes the first player to win gold gloves at two distinct positions (not including utility) in the same year. Splitting time between short and third, he had an errorless season with 9 assists and 5 putouts in 41 innings in his first year playing regularly at the hot corner.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Darvin Vargas61336 9564142200.900
Alec Smalley5334 7415901401.000
Benny Suh4214 5326901511.000
Chris Coleman114 3257901611.000
Sam Choi13 730463130.769
Felix Nunez13 528841131.923
Chris Tejada22 527540901.000
Max Melo22 83615114300.867
Berto Gutierrez11 211210301.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his fourth consecutive gold glove at shortstop and becomes the first infielder to accumulate four gold gloves. He led the league with 20 assists while making 6 putouts and no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley8143 85062002601.000
Benny Suh14219 96315153330.909
Briant De La Rosa4618 9588163271.889
John Curto118 126910179360.750
Thomas Rizzotto116 629686200.700
Darvin Vargas13 31316180.875
Mikey Rodriguez11 840784191.789
Adoniz Vallejo11 6361084222.818

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel also wins a double gold glove. Due to an overly talented Astros infield, he spent most of his time patrolling center field when he wasn’t pitching. He made 31 putouts and a league-leading 3 outfield assists while committing only 1 error in 64 innings.

Justin RamosJustin Ramos

Justin wins his third gold glove in the outfield, this year splitting time between center and left. He led the league with 103 total innings and made 23 putouts with 1 assist while committing no errors.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat wins his second consecutive gold glove in the outfield. This year he exclusively patrolled left field for the A’s, where he led all left fielders with 94 innings played and 31 putouts while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina222126 10643131350.971
Justin Ramos3111125 1910323102401.000
Patrick Luk51124 129431003101.000
Tobias Rivera214122 14923302350.943
Thomas Rizzotto1111216 83016201801.000
George Ramirez11212 115315101601.000
Edison Ferreira111110 960901100.900
Kenny Vivar111110 84010101101.000
Daniel Simon15 135850160.833
Alden Ford15 940110201.000
Darvin Vargas13 1200000
Matthew Bui13 1268802100.800
Juan Carlos22 15781113150.800
Jeremy Molina11 12692323280.893
Felix Nunez11 739900901.000

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third consecutive utility man award and his fourth overall. This year he split time nearly equally among shortstop, center field, and pitcher, while playing 12 innings at third base.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Thomas Rizzotto51129 ALL 1411225169500.820
Giancarlo Rios12112 ALL 1411212194350.886
Darvin Vargas1211 ALL 131007274380.895
Zaviel Young118 ALL 117432490.556
Adoniz Vallejo116 ALL 139824148462.826
Alec Smalley15 ALL 1398113204301.000
Johnathan Cooper15 ALL 1398953170.824
Mikey Rodriguez114 ALL 118918156393.846
Benny Suh114 ALL 1411022253501.940
Sam Choi114 ALL 129714186383.842
Edison Ferreira13 ALL 760901100.900
Felix Nunez13 ALL 11801863271.889
Max Eckhardt22 ALL 15892163301.900
Juan Carlos11 ALL 1511014117321.781
Daniel Molina11 ALL 1310542151582.983
Tobias Rivera11 ALL 141013502370.946

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Juan CarlosJuan Carlos

JC wins his first award in the league by having the best offensive year of his career. He improved on his 2025 season by raising his average from .273 to .429, his slugging from .318 to .592, and his OPS from .726 to 1.092, while also stealing 9 bases.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Juan Carlos422615574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
(prior year)8272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
Thomas Rizzotto3111914685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
(prior year)14593918152106147.385.593.4871.080.545
Admir Deljanin411313564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
(prior year)114540613200846.325.386.375.761.400
Edison Ferreira221273325463009211.240.424.360.784.402
(prior year)102521441005214.190.320.238.558.275
Berto Gutierrez157312184000496.190.452.190.642.349
(prior year)15584681840012910.391.500.478.978.456
Tony Molina15124339650000217.128.190.128.319.220
(prior year)143935240001413.114.205.114.319.213
Peter Song114134135510000066.286.390.286.676.370
(prior year)12200000000.000.000.000.000.000
Chris Tejada11412453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
(prior year)13574710164101859.340.404.468.872.458
Briant De La Rosa1311482822131006182.464.688.5001.188.571
(prior year)1451381416020491.421.569.5261.095.566
Joshua Williams13165446691005420.196.315.217.532.282
(prior year)175046380002315.174.240.174.414.239
Zaviel Young221138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
(prior year)16594710192001086.404.458.447.904.415
Jeremy Molina1113484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
(prior year)1451426165201367.381.451.5951.046.441
Luis Vallejo11135335690005146.257.472.257.729.371
(prior year)1348434102001456.233.313.279.592.315
Danny Diaz1110402765100786.185.450.222.672.405
(prior year)1144261281008910.308.581.346.928.455

 

Rookie of the Year

John CurtoJohn Curto

John takes home the top rookie spot among a very talented rookie class. He led all rookies in batting average (.537), OBP (.612), OPS (1.198), and wOBA (.573) while holding down shortstop for the Dodgers.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
John Curto814312494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Darvin Vargas12213146342211621011158.381.587.4761.063.522
Tobias Rivera121121463461316420181211.348.492.5221.014.459
Rick Garcia311013605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Felix Nunez23911503916191101588.487.600.5641.164.522
Kenny Vivar136936296120001175.414.528.414.942.542
Alden Ford151247465101004117.217.234.239.473.214
Max Eckhardt1115635810152001156.259.317.293.611.384