Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

2026 Awards Voting

Showing Astros Ballots Only · Show All Ballots

Ballots received: 13

View votes by team. The potential bias is the percentage of points cast by voters for members of their own team. It is called potential becuase it doesn't account for how deserving the eventual winners were.

  • Astros (13 votes, 48.8% potential bias)
  • Athletics (10 votes, 31.1% potential bias)
  • Dodgers (11 votes, 40.8% potential bias)
  • Twins (7 votes, 33.7% potential bias)

Voters

Admir Deljanin, Alden Ford, Alec Smalley, Briant De La Rosa, Chris Tejada, Daniel Molina, Gideon Teitel, Justin Ramos, Luis Vallejo, Matthew Bui, Max Eckhardt, Ruben Molina Sr., Tony Lee

Most Valuable Player

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his first MVP and becomes just the second non-Molina to win the award since 2017. Normally known for his pitching, Thomas had a career year at the plate, leading the league in hits (31), extra-base hits (11), batting average (.544), and OPS (1.495).

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Daniel Molina9354136343202333117172.535.651.8141.465.643
Thomas Rizzotto3513114685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
Chris Tejada23912453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
Briant De La Rosa22811482822131006182.464.688.5001.188.571
Admir Deljanin11613564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
Fausto Molina11413535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
Rick Garcia1113605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Justin Ramos1113654430183118168.409.585.5911.176.529
Jeremy Molina1113484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
John Curto1112494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Alec Smalley1113625318184001586.340.435.415.851.433

 

Cy Young Award / The Pedro Martinez Award for Excellence in Pitching

Chris TejadaChris Tejada

Chris takes home his first Cy Young Award and becomes the 8th different pitcher to win the award in as many years dating back to the pickup league. He led the league with 50 strikeouts and 45 innings pitched while going 6-1 with 3 complete games and a 3.40 era.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGGSWLCGIPBFHRERBBKERAWHIPBB/9K/9BAA
Chris Tejada651469761345.022460241718503.401.733.6010.00.308
Daniel Molina551418320231.012426756431.451.031.7412.48.218
Geronimo Sanchez133175531437.019448382318455.591.784.3810.95.302
Ruben Molina Sr.1168541133.117751322817167.562.044.594.32.338
Mikey Rodriguez448120022.21122111718242.781.727.159.53.236
Berto Gutierrez336633439.022263402126364.852.286.008.31.350

 

Commissioner's Award For Spirit, Strategy, and Sportsmanship

A recognition award, for those who contribute greatly to the league. It is for those who play in a lot of games, provide coaching tips, encourage their teammates, carry gear, and organize. The Commissioner's Award goes to one of the many deserving of recognition for all the work they do to keep the league great.

Joshua WilliamsJoshua Williams

Josh takes home the spirit award in a highly contested race that featured five different vote leaders at various times. Josh blessed the league with his AI humor and random trivia, while his love for fishing and the great outdoors made him a perfect fit for a team named after the Minnesota Twins.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts
Ruben Molina Sr.31220
Zaviel Young22319
Fausto Molina12112
Steve Quito210
Johnathan Cooper1119
Mark Rubin118
Thomas Rizzotto217
Patrick Luk15
Max Eckhardt15
Matthew Bui13
Daniel Molina13
Joshua Williams13
Alden Ford11
Admir Deljanin11
Benny Suh11
Edison Ferreira11

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Pitcher

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel wins his first gold glove, beating out teammate Chris Tejada for the pitching gold glove. He made 8 assists and 5 putouts in 31 innings on the mound.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Daniel Molina92152 8315801301.000
Chris Tejada25126 9463801101.000
Giancarlo Rios118 1146350801.000
Mikey Rodriguez217 824400401.000
Ruben Molina Sr.136 834250701.000
Thomas Rizzotto116 84004150.800
Geronimo Sanchez44 537360901.000
Darvin Vargas13 72526190.889
Max Melo13 1300000
Berto Gutierrez11 639240601.000
Alec Smalley11 37030301.000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Catcher

Peter SongPeter Song

Pete wins his first gold glove behind the plate, handling a trio of hard throwers in Zaviel, Geronimo and Stan. In 69 innings, he led the league with 8 outs recorded (5 putouts and 3 assists) while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Luis Vallejo63241 139503360.500
Peter Song33226 1169530801.000
Johnathan Cooper23221 138551170.857
Fausto Molina11210 738110201.000
Zaviel Young1119 635310401.000
Chris Pitre13 627100101.000
George Ramirez11 1300110.000
Max Eckhardt11 31500000

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - First Base

Admir DeljaninAdmir Deljanin

Admir wins his first gold glove at first base, anchoring a very talented Astros defense. He led the league with 82 putouts and 3 assists while making no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Admir Deljanin1365 139482308501.000
Ben Lee5419 159061206301.000
Mark Rubin4416 13956314680.941
Fausto Molina39 62418101901.000
Rick Garcia33 9625001510.980

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Second Base

Chris ColemanChris Coleman

CC wins his second consecutive gold glove at second base. He had another errorless season with 12 putouts and 9 assists in 42 innings. This amazing feat was done in both seasons without needing to practice.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Chris Coleman55141 124212902101.000
Briant De La Rosa51331 3248301131.000
Ruben Molina Sr.13216 7256601231.000
Gideon Teitel118 940631101.900
Joshua Williams136 15561292232.913
Mathew Vivar15 11681787321.781
Mikey Rodriguez114 325772162.875

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Third Base

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec becomes the first player to win gold gloves at two distinct positions (not including utility) in the same year. Splitting time between short and third, he had an errorless season with 9 assists and 5 putouts in 41 innings in his first year playing regularly at the hot corner.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley7136 7415901401.000
Darvin Vargas14118 9564142200.900
Benny Suh4214 5326901511.000
Chris Tejada12213 527540901.000
Max Melo2212 83615114300.867
Chris Coleman1119 3257901611.000
Felix Nunez116 528841131.923

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Shortstop

Alec SmalleyAlec Smalley

Alec wins his fourth consecutive gold glove at shortstop and becomes the first infielder to accumulate four gold gloves. He led the league with 20 assists while making 6 putouts and no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Alec Smalley11158 85062002601.000
Benny Suh15323 96315153330.909
Briant De La Rosa3413 9588163271.889
Adoniz Vallejo15 6361084222.818
John Curto13 126910179360.750
Daniel Molina13 28530821.000
Mikey Rodriguez22 840784191.789

 

Rawlings Gold Glove - Outfielders

Daniel MolinaDaniel Molina

Daniel also wins a double gold glove. Due to an overly talented Astros infield, he spent most of his time patrolling center field when he wasn’t pitching. He made 31 putouts and a league-leading 3 outfield assists while committing only 1 error in 64 innings.

Justin RamosJustin Ramos

Justin wins his third gold glove in the outfield, this year splitting time between center and left. He led the league with 103 total innings and made 23 putouts with 1 assist while committing no errors.

Patrick LukPatrick Luk

Pat wins his second consecutive gold glove in the outfield. This year he exclusively patrolled left field for the A’s, where he led all left fielders with 94 innings played and 31 putouts while committing no errors.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rd4th 5thPts GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Justin Ramos73356 1910323102401.000
Daniel Molina55251 10643131350.971
Patrick Luk132125 129431003101.000
Jeremy Molina111312 12692323280.893
Tobias Rivera139 14923302350.943
Thomas Rizzotto1218 83016201801.000
George Ramirez1127 115315101601.000
Felix Nunez116 739900901.000
Juan Carlos13 15781113150.800
Adoniz Vallejo113 9431321160.938
Matthew Bui11 1268802100.800
Edison Ferreira11 960901100.900

 

Utility Man of the Year / The José Oquendo Award for Defensive Versatility

Thomas RizzottoThomas Rizzotto

Thomas wins his third consecutive utility man award and his fourth overall. This year he split time nearly equally among shortstop, center field, and pitcher, while playing 12 innings at third base.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPts ALL GINNPOAEOPPSDPTFPCT
Benny Suh41124 ALL 1411022253501.940
Thomas Rizzotto2319 ALL 1411225169500.820
Max Eckhardt21114 ALL 15892163301.900
Giancarlo Rios1211 ALL 1411212194350.886
Max Melo11210 ALL 128641154600.933
Adoniz Vallejo127 ALL 139824148462.826
Zaviel Young217 ALL 117432490.556
Darvin Vargas116 ALL 131007274380.895
Admir Deljanin15 ALL 139882408601.000
Juan Carlos114 ALL 1511014117321.781
Felix Nunez114 ALL 11801863271.889
Daniel Molina13 ALL 1310542151582.983
Alec Smalley11 ALL 1398113204301.000
Mikey Rodriguez11 ALL 118918156393.846
Jaehyun Kim11 ALL 13821112140.857

 

Most Improved/Comeback Player of the Year

Juan CarlosJuan Carlos

JC wins his first award in the league by having the best offensive year of his career. He improved on his 2025 season by raising his average from .273 to .429, his slugging from .318 to .592, and his OPS from .726 to 1.092, while also stealing 9 bases.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Admir Deljanin6113413564611231001787.500.589.5221.111.538
(prior year)114540613200846.325.386.375.761.400
Juan Carlos1512115574920212301177.429.500.5921.092.515
(prior year)8272226100147.273.407.318.726.347
Thomas Rizzotto1241514685722315421882.544.618.8771.495.623
(prior year)14593918152106147.385.593.4871.080.545
Chris Tejada221212453410142202476.412.511.5881.099.552
(prior year)13574710164101859.340.404.468.872.458
Jeremy Molina111913484614224301725.478.500.6961.196.531
(prior year)1451426165201367.381.451.5951.046.441
Zaviel Young1161138287154001543.536.579.6791.258.526
(prior year)16594710192001086.404.458.447.904.415
Edison Ferreira11673325463009211.240.424.360.784.402
(prior year)102521441005214.190.320.238.558.275
Joshua Williams114165446691005420.196.315.217.532.282
(prior year)175046380002315.174.240.174.414.239
Ruben Molina Sr.131252428171001461.405.442.429.871.419
(prior year)17625810182001431.310.339.345.684.307
Fausto Molina1313535017240001304.480.491.480.971.505
(prior year)145249418200925.367.404.408.812.402
Luis Vallejo13135335690005146.257.472.257.729.371
(prior year)1348434102001456.233.313.279.592.315

 

Rookie of the Year

John CurtoJohn Curto

John takes home the top rookie spot among a very talented rookie class. He led all rookies in batting average (.537), OBP (.612), OPS (1.198), and wOBA (.573) while holding down shortstop for the Dodgers.

Candidate1st 2nd 3rdPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
John Curto623212494112222001384.537.612.5851.198.573
Felix Nunez2522711503916191101588.487.600.5641.164.522
Gideon Teitel2216135641101134016129.268.464.5371.001.469
Rick Garcia341313605311263101642.491.533.5851.118.568
Darvin Vargas1119146342211621011158.381.587.4761.063.522
Tobias Rivera1271463461316420181211.348.492.5221.014.459
Max Eckhardt1515635810152001156.259.317.293.611.384
Giancarlo Rios131464501312400101110.240.375.320.695.383
Kevin Jakinovich1311413610168001334.444.488.6671.154.533
Alden Ford111247465101004117.217.234.239.473.214