2026 Teams with 2026 Batting Stats

Stats include all games: preseason, season, playoff and sandlot.

Astros

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wOBAwOBA+BABIPCNTRCRC27
Daniel Molina20956337336343428231330.524.653.9051.557180.648150.483.96843.135.3
Justin Ramos19916443284111018818590.438.593.5781.172135.570132.482.87526.319.2
Ruben Molina Sr.1982701336200297250300.514.524.5431.067123.499115.493.97122.215.4
Chris Tejada15573914152202710835410.385.526.5381.065123.529122.441.79513.913.9
Admir Deljanin18766315291002010903310.460.553.4761.029119.509118.537.85718.414.6
Briant De La Rosa1566422915200922502220.357.591.405.996115.505117.405.88113.713.7
Gideon Teitel166649111434018141103200.286.470.510.980113.461106.368.77613.810.7
Matthew Bui177347201630018231421400.340.548.404.952110.499115.457.70214.411.8
Alec Smalley199179262651022106027120.329.418.418.83596.449104.356.92415.17.7
Tony Lee519141410054400000.286.444.357.80293.37988.400.7142.77.2
Luis Vallejo1977548130001018723200.241.442.241.68279.37386.265.8708.65.4
Max Eckhardt1976681116200147710800.235.303.265.56765.36284.258.8976.23.1
Alden Ford176157711100532300000.193.233.211.44451.20748.324.5963.01.8
Team Totals21893070923525632115221174106172843280.361.494.458.952.474.408.850190.711.0

Athletics

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wOBAwOBA+BABIPCNTRCRC27
Felix Nunez17806729335202791113010.493.563.6271.189137.518120.579.83625.719.8
Kevin Jakinovich1247421218800133411320.429.468.6191.087125.523121.462.90512.913.9
Rick Garcia1672651129310164312600.446.486.5231.009116.523121.460.95417.512.8
Patrick Luk18897615298102710830510.382.438.513.951110.464107.408.89518.910.2
George Ramirez15685721214006111000410.368.471.439.909105.469108.447.82513.19.8
Fausto Molina1980762032100161612600.421.438.434.872101.461106.451.92115.09.0
Dario Rosario14564681521076404300.326.446.413.85999.445103.357.9139.68.4
Steve Quito420162600042111000.375.450.375.82595.38088.375.9383.38.1
Giancarlo Rios198667191951017161121410.284.419.388.80793.41295.328.83613.27.1
Mikey Rodriguez156958181910097903310.328.426.345.77189.40493.388.8459.66.7
Sam Choi166660101910095401210.317.379.333.71282.35883.339.9338.25.4
Miguel Berroa523223710011800000.318.348.364.71182.32074.500.6362.95.2
Chris Pitre17685912161001261321220.271.338.288.62672.31873.333.7806.74.0
Christos Plakas621183400023500200.222.333.222.55664.36284.308.7221.63.1
Team Totals19384572918326740601668497121940100.366.438.438.876.438.415.867154.38.8

Dodgers

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wOBAwOBA+BABIPCNTRCRC27
Thomas Rizzotto221038535446422313505240.518.602.7531.355156.595137.538.94141.327.2
John Curto18725616315101815510220.554.639.6791.317152.596138.596.91127.128.1
Darvin Vargas218861262421115211106220.393.580.5081.088125.516119.469.82022.016.1
Tobias Rivera208463172142021161423210.333.476.460.937108.443102.412.77816.710.2
Mark Rubin208470182631018121102120.371.476.443.919106.43099.441.84316.510.1
Kenny Vivar14574681310014111000500.283.421.304.72584.431100.361.7837.15.8
Johnathan Cooper207561101330010132501000.213.360.262.62272.30470.361.5907.14.0
Danny Diaz186647781008101209200.170.409.191.60169.35382.229.7455.73.9
Edison Ferreira135543674001332427110.163.309.256.56565.29167.333.4424.53.2
Mathew Vivar155641970006151900000.171.393.171.56465.30570.318.5374.33.4
Jaehyun Kim20745911111001512503610.186.351.203.55564.36083.204.9155.63.1
Berto Gutierrez145539116000813903210.154.400.154.55464.34379.200.7694.13.3
Ryan Schlachter31181100033100000.125.364.125.48956.27864.143.8750.62.5
Tony Molina20676298000332501400.129.182.129.31136.20948.216.5971.60.8
Team Totals238947741184220309317516017654029140.297.444.374.818.411.383.762147.27.6

Twins

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wOBAwOBA+BABIPCNTRCRC27
Zaviel Young1556441020700175734110.455.518.6141.131130.498115.500.84116.016.0
Juan Carlos22857124322401812901590.451.536.5921.127130.549127.516.87324.316.8
Jeremy Molina20787421315302541100511.419.449.5681.016117.501116.492.85119.312.1
Benny Suh1878672629210149702620.433.513.4931.005116.525121.483.89618.413.1
Max Melo156047111811010101003510.383.517.447.963111.521120.486.78712.611.7
Geronimo Sanchez103730212100105411000.400.486.433.920106.41997.444.8677.310.4
Adoniz Vallejo1767442393006201512150.205.463.273.73585.38789.300.6598.46.3
Ben Lee1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.67177.34780.349.7787.14.8
Peter Song196252814000110900310.269.387.269.65676.36484.326.8276.44.6
Chris Coleman21736151200089603400.197.329.197.52561.31873.218.9025.02.7
Joshua Williams206657710200652404100.175.288.211.49857.26160.303.5794.12.4
Daniel Simon216858480003102300210.138.265.138.40346.23955.229.6032.81.5
Stan Choi1539287210047810200.071.250.107.35741.25158.095.7141.31.3
Brandon Twells14423352100072601000.061.244.091.33539.19345.286.2121.21.1
Team Totals245875720160214269013912117172237211.297.410.358.769.397.385.763122.66.5